funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by David Adam Schoolman Trust Ua Four Bradley R Cook & John a Leith Trustees

EIN 04-6786656 · Boston, MA · Form 990, Schedule I

David Adam Schoolman Trust Ua Four Bradley R Cook & John a Leith Trustees of Boston, MA (EIN 04-6786656) reported 7 grants paid totaling $465,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$465,000

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$48,000
20201$98,000
20211$88,000
20221$48,000
20231$48,000
20241$48,000
20251$87,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from David Adam Schoolman Trust Ua Four Bradley R Cook & John a Leith Trustees, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Provincetown Theatre Foundation Inc 04-3555859AProvincetown, MA7$465,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by David Adam Schoolman Trust Ua Four Bradley R Cook & John a Leith Trustees
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Provincetown Theatre Foundation Inc Provincetown, MAA$87,000paidTo assist the grantee organization in promoting the performing arts in Provincetown, MA.202601259349302760
2024Provincetown Theatre Foundation Inc Provincetown, MAA$48,000paidTo assist the grantee organization in promoting the performing arts in Provincetown, MA.202523179349308007
2023Provincetown Theatre Foundation Inc Provincetown, MAA$48,000paidTo assist the grantee organization in promoting the performing arts in Provincetown, MA.202443199349308254
2022Provincetown Theatre Foundation Inc Provincetown, MAA$48,000paidTo assist the grantee organization in promoting the performing arts in Provincetown, MA.202343199349317059
2021Provincetown Theatre Foundation Inc Provincetown, MAA$88,000paidTo assist the grantee organization in promoting the performing arts in Provincetown, MA.202221329349301447
2020Provincetown Theatre Foundation Inc Provincetown, MAA$98,000paidTo assist the grantee organization in promoting the performing arts in Provincetown, MA.202103199349316075
2018Provincetown Theatre Foundation Inc Provincetown, MAA$48,000paidTo assist the grantee organization in promoting the performing arts in Provincetown, MA.201932679349300433

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601259349302760
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523179349308007
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443199349308254
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343199349317059
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221329349301447
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103199349316075
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932679349300433

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046786656.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.