Grants paid by Elizabeth Leighton Irrevocable Trust
EIN 04-6787667 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Elizabeth Leighton Irrevocable Trust of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 04-6787667) reported 21 grants paid totaling $1,758,768 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,758,768
21 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $609,300 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $288,046 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $168,749 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $346,336 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $346,337 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth Leighton Irrevocable Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New England Kurn Hattin Homes 03-0179306 | B | Westminster, VT | 4 | $459,788 | 2025 |
| Fidelco Guide Dog Foundation 06-6060478 | B | Bloomfield, CT | 6 | $351,754 | 2025 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House 31-0964793 | D | Akron, OH | 5 | $351,753 | 2025 |
| St Jude Childrens Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 5 | $351,753 | 2025 |
| Kurn Hattin Homes for Children | U | Westminster, VT | 1 | $243,720 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | New England Kurn Hattin Homes Westminster, VT | B | $138,535 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621319349103462 |
| 2025 | Ronald Mcdonald House Akron, OH | D | $69,267 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621319349103462 |
| 2025 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $69,267 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621319349103462 |
| 2025 | Fidelco Guide Dog Foundation Inc Bloomfield, CT | B | $35,518 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621319349103462 |
| 2025 | Fidelco Guide Dog Foundation Bloomfield, CT | B | $33,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621319349103462 |
| 2024 | New England Kurn Hattin Homes Westminster, VT | B | $138,535 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501219349101385 |
| 2024 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $69,267 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501219349101385 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House Akron, OH | D | $69,267 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501219349101385 |
| 2024 | Fidelco Guide Dog Foundation Inc Bloomfield, CT | B | $69,267 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501219349101385 |
| 2023 | New England Kurn Hattin Homes Westminster, VT | B | $67,499 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441269349101004 |
| 2023 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $33,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441269349101004 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House Akron, OH | D | $33,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441269349101004 |
| 2023 | Fidelco Guide Dog Foundation Bloomfield, CT | B | $33,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441269349101004 |
| 2022 | New England Kurn Hattin Homes Westminster, VT | B | $115,219 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349102126 |
| 2022 | Fidelco Guide Dog Foundation Inc Bloomfield, CT | B | $57,609 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349102126 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House Akron, OH | D | $57,609 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349102126 |
| 2022 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $57,609 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349102126 |
| 2021 | Kurn Hattin Homes for Children Westminster, VT | U | $243,720 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201169349100820 |
| 2021 | Fidelco Guide Dog Foundation Bloomfield, CT | B | $121,860 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201169349100820 |
| 2021 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $121,860 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201169349100820 |
| 2021 | Ronald Mcdonald House Akron, OH | D | $121,860 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201169349100820 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621319349103462 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501219349101385 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441269349101004 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311289349102126 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201169349100820 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046787667.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.