funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Annie J Maccoll Charitable Trust

EIN 04-6891630 · Palm Beach, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Annie J Maccoll Charitable Trust of Palm Beach, FL (EIN 04-6891630) reported 7 grants paid totaling $97,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$97,500

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$15,000
20201$30,000
20211$15,000
20221$7,500
20232$22,500
20241$7,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Annie J Maccoll Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New England Conservatory of Music 23-7225104ABoston, MA7$97,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Annie J Maccoll Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024New England Conservatory of Music Boston, MAA$7,500paidSCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202541349349307179
2023New England Conservatory of Music Boston, MAA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202421449349300347
2023New England Conservatory of Music Boston, MAA$7,500paidSCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202421449349300347
2022New England Conservatory of Music Boston, MAA$7,500paidSCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202320779349301007
2021New England Conservatory of Music Boston, MAA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202200699349300930
2020New England Conservatory of Music Boston, MAA$30,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202100789349300240
2018New England Conservatory of Music Boston, MAA$15,000paidSCHOLOARSHIP FUNDS201900739349300535

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541349349307179
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421449349300347
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320779349301007
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202200699349300930
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100789349300240
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201900739349300535

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046891630.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.