funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Jsjn Children's Charitable Trust (f/K/a Webster Charitable Trust)

EIN 04-6893292 · Boston, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Jsjn Children's Charitable Trust (f/K/a Webster Charitable Trust) of Boston, MA (EIN 04-6893292) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,758,964 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,758,964

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$1,293,924
20243$465,040

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Jsjn Children's Charitable Trust (f/K/a Webster Charitable Trust), by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Harvard Business SchoolUBoston, MA2$1,133,9242023
Boston Celtics Shamrock Foundation 04-3174933BBoston, MA2$320,0002024
Harvard University 04-3009105CCambridge, MA1$203,3602024
The Greenlight Fund 20-0407083BBoston, MA1$101,6802024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jsjn Children's Charitable Trust (f/K/a Webster Charitable Trust)
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Harvard University Cambridge, MAC$203,360paidCHARITABLE USE - TO SUPPORT HBS FUND AND HBS ACTION PLAN FOR RADICAL EQUITY202502039349100205
2024Boston Celtics Shamrock Foundation Boston, MAB$160,000paidCHARITABLE USE - TO SUPPORT CELTICS UNITED, TIP OFF GALA, AND CURBSIDE CARE202502039349100205
2024The Greenlight Fund Boston, MAB$101,680paidCHARITABLE USE - TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE ENDEAVORS202502039349100205
2023Harvard Business School Boston, MAU$933,924paidCHARITABLE USE - TO SUPPORT THE PAGLIUCA HARVARD LIFE LAB202422259349100332
2023Harvard Business School Boston, MAU$200,000paidCHARITABLE USE - TO SUPPORT HBS ACTION PLAN FOR RACIAL EQUITY202422259349100332
2023Boston Celtics Shamrock Foundation Boston, MAB$160,000paidCHARITABLE USE - TO SUPPORT CELTICS UNITED, TIP OFF GALA, AND CURBSIDE CARE202422259349100332

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202502039349100205
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202422259349100332

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046893292.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.