funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Thomas M & Nancy H O'neill Foundation

EIN 04-6907024 · Duxbury, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Thomas M & Nancy H O'neill Foundation of Duxbury, MA (EIN 04-6907024) reported 56 grants paid totaling $582,050 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$582,050

56 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20188$57,000
20199$63,000
20206$53,500
20213$45,000
20229$89,500
202311$87,300
20246$83,750
20254$103,000

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from Thomas M & Nancy H O'neill Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Medicines for Humanity 04-3395749BRockland, MA8$255,0002025
Harvard CollegeUCambridge, MA8$125,0002025
Golisano Childrens Museum of Naples 01-0687133BNaples, FL4$62,7502025
The Joey FundUCambridge, MA7$25,0002025
Campaign for Catholic SchoolsUBraintree, MA3$20,0002023
Bridge Boston Foundation 27-5256986BRoxbury, MA3$20,0002024
Nantucket Childrens Charity Golf ClassicUSiasconset, MA2$10,0002020
Boston Childrens HospitalUBoston, MA1$10,0002022
Dana-Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040BBoston, MA2$10,0002019
The Tribe ClubUWilliamsburg, VA2$10,0002019
Nantucket Golf Club Foundation 46-0468973BSiasconset, MA2$10,0002023
Peter G Colton Memorial Fund 88-1842779BWinchester, MA2$7,5002023
Pine Street Inn 04-2516093BBoston, MA4$4,0002022
Catholic Faith AppealUFall River, MA1$3,3002023
Rosie's Place 04-2582187BBoston, MA3$3,0002023
National Football FoundationUIrving, TX1$2,5002023
Boston Latin School 04-6035973CBoston, MA1$2,0002024
My Brothers Keeper 04-3088412BEaston, MA2$2,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 56 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Thomas M & Nancy H O'neill Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Galisano Children's Museum of Naples Naples, FLC$40,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202601599349100220
2025Medicines for Humanity Rockland, MAB$35,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202601599349100220
2025Harvard College Cambridge, MAU$25,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202601599349100220
2025The Joey Fund Cambridge, MAU$3,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202601599349100220
2024Medicines for Humanity Rockland, MAB$35,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202541499349100404
2024Harvard College Cambridge, MAU$25,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202541499349100404
2024Bridge Boston Foundation Roxbury, MAB$10,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202541499349100404
2024Galisano Children's Museum of Naples Naples, FLC$7,750paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202541499349100404
2024The Joey Fund Cambridge, MAU$4,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202541499349100404
2024Boston Latin School Boston, MAC$2,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202541499349100404
2023Medicines for Humanity Rockland, MAB$35,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202421369349102192
2023Harvard College Cambridge, MAU$10,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202421369349102192
2023Campaign for Catholic Schools Braintree, MAU$10,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202421369349102192
2023Galisano Children's Museum of Naples Naples, FLC$10,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202421369349102192
2023Bridge Boston Foundation Roxbury, MAB$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202421369349102192
2023Nantucket Golf Club Foundation Siasconset, MAB$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202421369349102192
2023Catholic Faith Appeal Fall River, MAU$3,300paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202421369349102192
2023The Joey Fund Cambridge, MAU$3,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202421369349102192
2023Peter G Colton Memorial Fund Winchester, MAB$2,500paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202421369349102192
2023National Football Foundation Irving, TXU$2,500paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202421369349102192
2023Rosie's Place Boston, MAB$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202421369349102192
2022Medicines for Humanity Rockland, MAB$35,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202302089349100805
2022Harvard College Cambridge, MAU$25,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202302089349100805
2022Boston Childrens Hospital Boston, MAU$10,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202302089349100805
2022Nantucket Golf Club Foundation Siasconset, MAB$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202302089349100805
2022Peter G Colton Memorial Fund Winchester, MAB$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202302089349100805
2022Bridge Boston Foundation Roxbury, MAB$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202302089349100805
2022The Joey Fund Cambridge, MAU$2,500paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202302089349100805
2022Pine Street Inn Boston, MAB$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202302089349100805
2022My Brothers Keeper Easton, MAB$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202302089349100805
2021Medicines for Humanity Rockland, MAB$30,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202241369349100614
2021Harvard College Cambridge, MAU$10,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202241369349100614
2021Golisano Childrens Museum of Naples Naples, FLB$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202241369349100614
2020Medicines for Humanity Rockland, MAB$30,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202101559349100410
2020Harvard College Cambridge, MAU$10,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202101559349100410
2020Campaign for Catholic Schools Braintree, MAU$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202101559349100410
2020Nantucket Childrens Charity Golf Classic Siasconset, MAU$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202101559349100410
2020The Joey Fund Cambridge, MAU$2,500paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202101559349100410
2020Pine Street Inn Boston, MAB$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202101559349100410
2019Medicines for Humanity Rockland, MAB$30,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202001339349100025
2019Harvard College Cambridge, MAU$10,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202001339349100025
2019The Tribe Club Williamsburg, VAU$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202001339349100025
2019Campaign for Catholic Schools Braintree, MAU$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202001339349100025
2019The Joey Fund Cambridge, MAU$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202001339349100025
2019Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MAB$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202001339349100025
2019Pine Street Inn Boston, MAB$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202001339349100025
2019My Brother's Keeper Easton, MAB$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202001339349100025
2019Rosie's Place Boston, MAB$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING202001339349100025
2018Medicines for Humanity Rockland, MAB$25,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING201941549349100319
2018Harvard College Cambridge, MAU$10,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING201941549349100319
2018Nantucket Childrens Charity Golf Classic Siasconset, MAU$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING201941549349100319
2018Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MAB$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING201941549349100319
2018The Tribe Club Williamsburg, VAU$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING201941549349100319
2018The Joey Fund Cambridge, MAU$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING201941549349100319
2018Rosie's Place Boston, MAB$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING201941549349100319
2018Pine Street Inn Boston, MAB$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDRAISING201941549349100319

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601599349100220
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541499349100404
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421369349102192
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302089349100805
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241369349100614
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101559349100410
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202001339349100025
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941549349100319

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046907024.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.