Grants paid by The Kittredge Foundation
EIN 04-6911444 · Boston, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE H30
The Kittredge Foundation of Boston, MA (EIN 04-6911444) reported 26 grants paid totaling $675,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$675,000
26 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2026
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $65,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $65,500 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $101,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $42,500 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $270,500 | — |
| 2026 | 3 | $130,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Kittredge Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Waubanong Inc 03-6010049 | B | Brattleboro, VT | 2 | $350,000 | 2026 |
| The Food Bank of Western Massachusetts 04-2751023 | C | Hatfield, MA | 4 | $90,000 | 2023 |
| Bement School 04-2234135 | B | Deerfield, MA | 4 | $80,000 | 2023 |
| Deerfield Academy | U | Deerfield, MA | 6 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Give2asia 94-3373670 | C | Oakland, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Every Child's Journey Foundation Inc 39-4355181 | B | Miami, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2026 |
| Greenfield Community College Foundation 04-2449856 | B | Greenfield, MA | 5 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Clean Miami Beach Inc 84-3637187 | B | Miami Beach, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2026 |
| King's Academy 73-1705212 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Real Life Christian Church | U | Clermont, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Camp Waubanog Inc Brattleboro, VT | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601259349102500 |
| 2026 | Every Child's Journey Foundation Inc Miami, FL | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601259349102500 |
| 2026 | Clean Miami Beach Inc Miami Beach, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601259349102500 |
| 2025 | Camp Waubanong Inc Brattleboro, VT | B | $250,000 | paid | FOR CAMP FACILITY UPGRADES | 202531629349100918 |
| 2025 | Deerfield Academy Deerfield, MA | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531629349100918 |
| 2025 | Greenfield Community College Foundation Greenfield, MA | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531629349100918 |
| 2025 | Real Life Christian Church Clermont, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531629349100918 |
| 2024 | Give2asia Oakland, CA | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443489349100604 |
| 2024 | Deerfield Academy Deerfield, MA | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443489349100604 |
| 2024 | King's Academy New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443489349100604 |
| 2023 | The Food Bank of Western Massachusetts Hatfield, MA | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423459349101202 |
| 2023 | The Food Bank of Western Massachusetts Hatfield, MA | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301639349100800 |
| 2023 | Deerfield Academy Deerfield, MA | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301639349100800 |
| 2023 | Deerfield Academy Deerfield, MA | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423459349101202 |
| 2023 | Bement School Deerfield, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301639349100800 |
| 2023 | Bement School Deerfield, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423459349101202 |
| 2023 | Greenfield Community College Foundation Greenfield, MA | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301639349100800 |
| 2023 | Greenfield Community College Foundation Greenfield, MA | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423459349101202 |
| 2022 | Bement School Deerfield, MA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202232599349100403 |
| 2022 | The Food Bank of Western Massachusetts Hatfield, MA | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202232599349100403 |
| 2022 | Deerfield Academy Deerfield, MA | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202232599349100403 |
| 2022 | Greenfield Community College Foundation Greenfield, MA | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202232599349100403 |
| 2021 | Bement School Deerfield, MA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202210189349100001 |
| 2021 | The Food Bank of Western Massachusetts Hatfield, MA | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202210189349100001 |
| 2021 | Deerfield Academy Deerfield, MA | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202210189349100001 |
| 2021 | Greenfield Community College Foundation Greenfield, MA | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202210189349100001 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-04-30 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601259349102500 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531629349100918 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443489349100604 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301639349100800 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202423459349101202 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232599349100403 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202210189349100001 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046911444.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.