funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by The Kittredge Foundation

EIN 04-6911444 · Boston, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE H30

The Kittredge Foundation of Boston, MA (EIN 04-6911444) reported 26 grants paid totaling $675,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$675,000

26 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2026

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20214$65,500
20224$65,500
20238$101,000
20243$42,500
20254$270,500
20263$130,000

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Kittredge Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Camp Waubanong Inc 03-6010049BBrattleboro, VT2$350,0002026
The Food Bank of Western Massachusetts 04-2751023CHatfield, MA4$90,0002023
Bement School 04-2234135BDeerfield, MA4$80,0002023
Deerfield AcademyUDeerfield, MA6$75,0002025
Give2asia 94-3373670COakland, CA1$25,0002024
Every Child's Journey Foundation Inc 39-4355181BMiami, FL1$20,0002026
Greenfield Community College Foundation 04-2449856BGreenfield, MA5$18,0002025
Clean Miami Beach Inc 84-3637187BMiami Beach, FL1$10,0002026
King's Academy 73-1705212BNew York, NY1$5,0002024
Real Life Christian ChurchUClermont, FL1$2,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Kittredge Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Camp Waubanog Inc Brattleboro, VTC$100,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601259349102500
2026Every Child's Journey Foundation Inc Miami, FLB$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601259349102500
2026Clean Miami Beach Inc Miami Beach, FLB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601259349102500
2025Camp Waubanong Inc Brattleboro, VTB$250,000paidFOR CAMP FACILITY UPGRADES202531629349100918
2025Deerfield Academy Deerfield, MAU$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531629349100918
2025Greenfield Community College Foundation Greenfield, MAB$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531629349100918
2025Real Life Christian Church Clermont, FLU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531629349100918
2024Give2asia Oakland, CAC$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443489349100604
2024Deerfield Academy Deerfield, MAU$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443489349100604
2024King's Academy New York, NYB$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443489349100604
2023The Food Bank of Western Massachusetts Hatfield, MAC$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202423459349101202
2023The Food Bank of Western Massachusetts Hatfield, MAC$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301639349100800
2023Deerfield Academy Deerfield, MAU$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301639349100800
2023Deerfield Academy Deerfield, MAU$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202423459349101202
2023Bement School Deerfield, MAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301639349100800
2023Bement School Deerfield, MAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202423459349101202
2023Greenfield Community College Foundation Greenfield, MAB$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301639349100800
2023Greenfield Community College Foundation Greenfield, MAB$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202423459349101202
2022Bement School Deerfield, MAB$30,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202232599349100403
2022The Food Bank of Western Massachusetts Hatfield, MAC$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202232599349100403
2022Deerfield Academy Deerfield, MAU$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202232599349100403
2022Greenfield Community College Foundation Greenfield, MAB$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202232599349100403
2021Bement School Deerfield, MAB$30,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202210189349100001
2021The Food Bank of Western Massachusetts Hatfield, MAC$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202210189349100001
2021Deerfield Academy Deerfield, MAU$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202210189349100001
2021Greenfield Community College Foundation Greenfield, MAB$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202210189349100001

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-04-30not stated2025v4.1202601259349102500
990PF20252025-04-30not stated2024v5.1202531629349100918
990PF20242024-04-30not stated2023v5.1202443489349100604
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202301639349100800
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202423459349101202
990PF20222022-04-30not stated2021v4.2202232599349100403
990PF20212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202210189349100001

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046911444.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.