funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Cobb L S Ua Fbo Bridgeport Hosp

EIN 04-6950238 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Cobb L S Ua Fbo Bridgeport Hosp of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6950238) reported 8 grants paid totaling $435,642 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$435,642

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$53,911
20191$44,102
20201$56,407
20211$56,833
20221$64,254
20231$41,667
20241$57,319
20251$61,149

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Cobb L S Ua Fbo Bridgeport Hosp, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bridgeport Hospital 06-0646554BBridgeport, CT8$435,6422025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cobb L S Ua Fbo Bridgeport Hosp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CTB$61,149paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349101779
2024Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CTB$57,319paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202510799349101501
2023Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CTB$41,667paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202411079349102006
2022Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CTB$64,254paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349100415
2021Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CTB$56,833paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202240969349100024
2020Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CTB$56,407paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101059349101605
2019Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CTB$44,102paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021079349100727
2018Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CTB$53,911paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921019349100512

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641119349101779
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202510799349101501
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411079349102006
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301169349100415
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240969349100024
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101059349101605
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021079349100727
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921019349100512

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046950238.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.