funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Dicroce Family Foundation

EIN 04-6974293 · Jupiter, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Dicroce Family Foundation of Jupiter, FL (EIN 04-6974293) reported 5 grants paid totaling $108,941 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$108,941

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$80,000
20221$5,000
20231$8,941
20242$15,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Dicroce Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Mary's High School 84-3653545DLynn, MA2$85,0002024
Star Kids Scholarship Program 04-3623364BMiddletown, RI2$15,0002024
St Clare Catholic SchoolUNo Palm Beach, FL1$8,9412023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dicroce Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Star Kids Scholarship Program Middletown, RIB$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION202523159349102037
2024St Mary's High School Lynn, MAD$5,000paidCONTRIBUTION202523159349102037
2023St Clare Catholic School No Palm Beach, FLU$8,941paidCONTRIBUTION202433179349102903
2022Star Kids Scholarship Program Middletown, RIB$5,000paidCONTRIBUTION202333079349101958
2020St Mary's High School Lynn, MAD$80,000paidCONTRIBUTION202123169349103337

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202523159349102037
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433179349102903
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333079349101958
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123169349103337

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046974293.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.