funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Norma Kellar Brenneman Charitable Trust of 1999

EIN 04-7024133 · Boston, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P99

Norma Kellar Brenneman Charitable Trust of 1999 of Boston, MA (EIN 04-7024133) reported 5 grants paid totaling $211,362 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$211,362

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$44,339
20221$43,113
20231$29,275
20241$52,056
20251$42,579

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Norma Kellar Brenneman Charitable Trust of 1999, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Stambourne Parochial Church CouncilUStambourne5$211,3622025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Norma Kellar Brenneman Charitable Trust of 1999
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Stambourne Parochial Church Council StambourneU$42,579paidGeneral Support202512319349100701
2024Stambourne Parochial Church Council StambourneU$52,056paidGeneral Support202402779349100905
2023Stambourne Parochial Church Council StambourneU$29,275paidGeneral Support202343079349101704
2022Stambourne Parochial Church Council StambourneU$43,113paidGeneral Support202202799349100520
2021Stambourne Parochial Church Council StambourneU$44,339paidGeneral Support202142539349100619

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202512319349100701
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202402779349100905
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343079349101704
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202202799349100520
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202142539349100619

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/047024133.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.