funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Finn's Foundation

EIN 04-7025043 · Marblehead, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Finn's Foundation of Marblehead, MA (EIN 04-7025043) reported 5 grants paid totaling $43,892 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,892

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$14,863
20191$14,029
20201$5,000
20211$5,000
20251$5,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Finn's Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Bede's CollegeUManchester2$28,8922019
The Haven Project 45-3797693BLynn, MA2$10,0002021
Haven Project 33-2421511BCincinnati, OH1$5,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Finn's Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Haven Project Cincinnati, OHB$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202601489349100805
2021The Haven Project Lynn, MAB$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202231299349102733
2020The Haven Project Lynn, MAB$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133139349101218
2019St Bede's College ManchesterU$14,029paidGENERAL SUPPORT202031339349100008
2018St Bede's College ManchesterU$14,863paidGENERAL SUPPORT201921269349101027

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601489349100805
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231299349102733
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133139349101218
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031339349100008
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921269349101027

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/047025043.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.