funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Cecile Belliveau Char Trust

EIN 05-0486928 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20J

Cecile Belliveau Char Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 05-0486928) reported 6 grants paid totaling $287,617 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$287,617

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$54,284
20211$46,787
20221$53,588
20231$34,627
20241$47,652
20251$50,679

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Cecile Belliveau Char Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Missionaries of Charity 06-1013589BBronx, NY6$287,6172025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cecile Belliveau Char Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Missionaries of Charity Bronx, NYB$50,679paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621209349102287
2024Missionaries of Charity Bronx, NYB$47,652paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202531009349101503
2023Missionaries of Charity Bronx, NYB$34,627paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441159349100144
2022Missionaries of Charity Bronx, NYB$53,588paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311169349100231
2021Missionaries of Charity Bronx, NYB$46,787paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200969349101600
2020Missionaries of Charity Bronx, NYB$54,284paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101059349101025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621209349102287
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531009349101503
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441159349100144
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311169349100231
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200969349101600
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101059349101025

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/050486928.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.