Grants paid by Seifert Family Foundation C/O Marcia Seifert
EIN 05-0571732 · Sinking Spg, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Seifert Family Foundation C/O Marcia Seifert of Sinking Spg, PA (EIN 05-0571732) reported 15 grants paid totaling $89,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$89,500
15 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $25,500 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $25,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $24,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $4,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Seifert Family Foundation C/O Marcia Seifert, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson School District | U | West Lawn, PA | 3 | $70,000 | 2021 |
| St John's Lutheran Church 24-6023007 | B | Jim Thorpe, PA | 3 | $5,500 | 2021 |
| National Multiple Sclerosis Society 13-5661935 | B | New York City, NY | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| St John's Food Pantry | U | St Augustine, FL | 2 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Safe Pet Rescue 26-3307436 | B | St Augustine, FL | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Zoe's House 45-4390799 | B | Reading, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Living Stone Church 11-3568218 | B | Bayside, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Regeneration Inc 52-1244128 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | National Multiple Sclerosis Society New York City, NY | B | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202541329349102674 |
| 2024 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202541329349102674 |
| 2024 | St John's Food Pantry St Augustine, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202541329349102674 |
| 2024 | Zoe's House Reading, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202541329349102674 |
| 2024 | Safe Pet Rescue St Augustine, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202541329349102674 |
| 2023 | Safe Pet Rescue St Augustine, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | ENTITY SUPPORT | 202413239349100306 |
| 2023 | Living Stone Church Bayside, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | ENTITY SUPPORT | 202413239349100306 |
| 2023 | St John's Food Pantry St Augustine, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | ENTITY SUPPORT | 202413239349100306 |
| 2023 | Regeneration Inc Baltimore, MD | B | $1,000 | paid | ENTITY SUPPORT | 202413239349100306 |
| 2021 | Wilson School District West Lawn, PA | U | $23,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 202232159349101003 |
| 2021 | St John's Lutheran Church Jim Thorpe, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202232159349101003 |
| 2020 | Wilson School District West Lawn, PA | U | $24,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 202102049349100755 |
| 2020 | St John's Lutheran Church Jim Thorpe, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202102049349100755 |
| 2018 | Wilson School District West Lawn, PA | U | $23,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 201901629349100000 |
| 2018 | St John's Lutheran Church Jim Thorpe, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901629349100000 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541329349102674 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413239349100306 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232159349101003 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102049349100755 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901629349100000 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/050571732.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.