funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Almond M Paine Trust

EIN 05-6006029 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Almond M Paine Trust of Dallas, RI (EIN 05-6006029) reported 26 grants paid totaling $184,100 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$184,100

26 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$21,900
20191$27,100
20201$19,300
20211$18,800
20221$22,000
20231$25,000
202411$23,000
20259$27,000

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from Almond M Paine Trust, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleUSee Attached Schedule, RI6$134,1002023
University of Connecticut 52-1538517BStorrs, CT2$12,2002025
Connecticut State Community CollegeUNew Britain, CT2$8,5002025
American UniversityUWashington, DC1$3,4002025
Elizabeth City State University 23-7115345CElizabeth City, NC1$3,4002025
Quinebaug Valley Community College 23-7137794CDanielson, CT2$3,0002025
Gordon College 04-2104258BWenham, MA1$2,5002024
Central Ct State UniversityUNew Britain, CT1$2,0002024
Southern Connecticut State University 23-7333549BNew Haven, CT1$2,0002024
Three Rivers Community College 23-7303151DNorwich, CT1$2,0002024
University of Rhode IslandUKingston, RI1$2,0002024
Hawaii Pacific UniversityUHonolulu, HI1$2,0002024
University of AlabamaUBirmingham, AL1$1,5002025
Central Connecticut State UniversityUNew Britain, CT1$1,5002025
Bryant UniversityUSmithfield, RI1$1,5002025
Johnson & Wales University 05-0306206BProvidence, RI1$1,5002025
University of Saint Joseph 06-0646829BWest Hartford, CT1$5002024
Eastern Ct State UniversityUWillimantic, CT1$5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Almond M Paine Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Connecticut Storrs, CTB$10,200paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601119349100215
2025Elizabeth City State University Elizabeth City, NCC$3,400paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601119349100215
2025American University Washington, DCU$3,400paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601119349100215
2025Quinebaug Valley Community College Danielson, CTC$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601119349100215
2025University of Alabama Birmingham, ALU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601119349100215
2025Central Connecticut State University New Britain, CTU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601119349100215
2025Connecticut State Community College New Britain, CTU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601119349100215
2025Bryant University Smithfield, RIU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601119349100215
2025Johnson & Wales University Providence, RIB$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601119349100215
2024Connecticut State Community College New Britain, CTU$7,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202520869349100442
2024Gordon College Wenham, MAB$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202520869349100442
2024University of Connecticut Storrs, CTB$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202520869349100442
2024University of Rhode Island Kingston, RIU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202520869349100442
2024Central Ct State University New Britain, CTU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202520869349100442
2024Hawaii Pacific University Honolulu, HIU$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202520869349100442
2024Three Rivers Community College Norwich, CTD$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202520869349100442
2024Southern Connecticut State University New Haven, CTB$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202520869349100442
2024University of Saint Joseph West Hartford, CTB$500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202520869349100442
2024Quinebaug Valley Community College Danielson, CTC$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202520869349100442
2024Eastern Ct State University Willimantic, CTU$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202520869349100442
2023See Attached Schedule See Attached Schedule, RIU$25,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441079349100324
2022See Attached Schedule See Attached Schedule, RIU$22,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301019349100240
2021See Attached Schedule See Attached Schedule, RIU$18,800paidSCHOLARSHIPS202240819349100914
2020See Attached Schedule See Attached Schedule, RIU$19,300paidSCHOLARSHIPS202110859349100206
2019See Attached Schedule See Attached Schedule, RIU$27,100paidSCHOLARSHIPS202021009349101902
2018See Attached Schedule See Attached Schedule, RIU$21,900paidSCHOLARSHIPS201911199349100186

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601119349100215
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202520869349100442
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441079349100324
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301019349100240
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240819349100914
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202110859349100206
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021009349101902
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911199349100186

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/056006029.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.