Grants paid by Almond M Paine Trust
EIN 05-6006029 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Almond M Paine Trust of Dallas, RI (EIN 05-6006029) reported 26 grants paid totaling $184,100 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$184,100
26 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $21,900 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $27,100 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $19,300 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $18,800 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $22,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $23,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $27,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Almond M Paine Trust, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached Schedule | U | See Attached Schedule, RI | 6 | $134,100 | 2023 |
| University of Connecticut 52-1538517 | B | Storrs, CT | 2 | $12,200 | 2025 |
| Connecticut State Community College | U | New Britain, CT | 2 | $8,500 | 2025 |
| American University | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $3,400 | 2025 |
| Elizabeth City State University 23-7115345 | C | Elizabeth City, NC | 1 | $3,400 | 2025 |
| Quinebaug Valley Community College 23-7137794 | C | Danielson, CT | 2 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Gordon College 04-2104258 | B | Wenham, MA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Central Ct State University | U | New Britain, CT | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Southern Connecticut State University 23-7333549 | B | New Haven, CT | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Three Rivers Community College 23-7303151 | D | Norwich, CT | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| University of Rhode Island | U | Kingston, RI | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Hawaii Pacific University | U | Honolulu, HI | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| University of Alabama | U | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Central Connecticut State University | U | New Britain, CT | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Bryant University | U | Smithfield, RI | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Johnson & Wales University 05-0306206 | B | Providence, RI | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| University of Saint Joseph 06-0646829 | B | West Hartford, CT | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Eastern Ct State University | U | Willimantic, CT | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Connecticut Storrs, CT | B | $10,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601119349100215 |
| 2025 | Elizabeth City State University Elizabeth City, NC | C | $3,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601119349100215 |
| 2025 | American University Washington, DC | U | $3,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601119349100215 |
| 2025 | Quinebaug Valley Community College Danielson, CT | C | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601119349100215 |
| 2025 | University of Alabama Birmingham, AL | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601119349100215 |
| 2025 | Central Connecticut State University New Britain, CT | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601119349100215 |
| 2025 | Connecticut State Community College New Britain, CT | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601119349100215 |
| 2025 | Bryant University Smithfield, RI | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601119349100215 |
| 2025 | Johnson & Wales University Providence, RI | B | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601119349100215 |
| 2024 | Connecticut State Community College New Britain, CT | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202520869349100442 |
| 2024 | Gordon College Wenham, MA | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202520869349100442 |
| 2024 | University of Connecticut Storrs, CT | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202520869349100442 |
| 2024 | University of Rhode Island Kingston, RI | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202520869349100442 |
| 2024 | Central Ct State University New Britain, CT | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202520869349100442 |
| 2024 | Hawaii Pacific University Honolulu, HI | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202520869349100442 |
| 2024 | Three Rivers Community College Norwich, CT | D | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202520869349100442 |
| 2024 | Southern Connecticut State University New Haven, CT | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202520869349100442 |
| 2024 | University of Saint Joseph West Hartford, CT | B | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202520869349100442 |
| 2024 | Quinebaug Valley Community College Danielson, CT | C | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202520869349100442 |
| 2024 | Eastern Ct State University Willimantic, CT | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202520869349100442 |
| 2023 | See Attached Schedule See Attached Schedule, RI | U | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441079349100324 |
| 2022 | See Attached Schedule See Attached Schedule, RI | U | $22,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202301019349100240 |
| 2021 | See Attached Schedule See Attached Schedule, RI | U | $18,800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202240819349100914 |
| 2020 | See Attached Schedule See Attached Schedule, RI | U | $19,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202110859349100206 |
| 2019 | See Attached Schedule See Attached Schedule, RI | U | $27,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202021009349101902 |
| 2018 | See Attached Schedule See Attached Schedule, RI | U | $21,900 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201911199349100186 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601119349100215 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202520869349100442 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441079349100324 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301019349100240 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202240819349100914 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110859349100206 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021009349101902 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201911199349100186 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/056006029.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.