funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by George R Hanaford

EIN 05-6006822 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

George R Hanaford of Dallas, RI (EIN 05-6006822) reported 8 grants paid totaling $342,484 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$342,484

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$42,232
20191$35,582
20201$44,863
20211$44,318
20221$50,422
20231$32,553
20241$44,953
20251$47,561

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from George R Hanaford, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
W & G Hanaford Public Schol Fd Town of East Greenwich RiUEast Greenwich, RI5$219,8072025
W & G Hanaford Public Sch Fd Town of E Greenwich RiUE Greenwich, RI3$122,6772020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by George R Hanaford
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025W & G Hanaford Public Schol Fd Town of East Greenwich Ri East Greenwich, RIU$47,561paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621119349101732
2024W & G Hanaford Public Schol Fd Town of East Greenwich Ri East Greenwich, RIU$44,953paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530799349101628
2023W & G Hanaford Public Schol Fd Town of East Greenwich Ri East Greenwich, RIU$32,553paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441079349100139
2022W & G Hanaford Public Schol Fd Town of East Greenwich Ri East Greenwich, RIU$50,422paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202321019349102012
2021W & G Hanaford Public Schol Fd Town of East Greenwich Ri East Greenwich, RIU$44,318paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202220969349100822
2020W & G Hanaford Public Sch Fd Town of E Greenwich Ri E Greenwich, RIU$44,863paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140859349101404
2019W & G Hanaford Public Sch Fd Town of E Greenwich Ri E Greenwich, RIU$35,582paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202040869349101204
2018W & G Hanaford Public Sch Fd Town of E Greenwich Ri E Greenwich, RIU$42,232paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201930949349100908

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621119349101732
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530799349101628
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441079349100139
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321019349102012
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202220969349100822
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140859349101404
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040869349101204
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201930949349100908

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/056006822.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.