funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by E Thompson Trlouis F Bell Fd

EIN 05-6007804 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

E Thompson Trlouis F Bell Fd of Dallas, TX (EIN 05-6007804) reported 7 grants paid totaling $395,833 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$395,833

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$46,749
20201$58,185
20211$58,017
20221$66,670
20231$43,907
20241$59,235
20251$63,070

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from E Thompson Trlouis F Bell Fd, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
South County HospitalUWakefield, RI7$395,8332025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by E Thompson Trlouis F Bell Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025South County Hospital Wakefield, RIU$63,070paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611119349100736
2024South County Hospital Wakefield, RIU$59,235paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202531009349101008
2023South County Hospital Wakefield, RIU$43,907paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401159349100820
2022South County Hospital Wakefield, RIU$66,670paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202321169349100432
2021South County Hospital Wakefield, RIU$58,017paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202240969349100349
2020South County Hospital Wakefield, RIU$58,185paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111059349100631
2019South County Hospital Wakefield, RIU$46,749paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021149349100712

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611119349100736
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531009349101008
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401159349100820
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321169349100432
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240969349100349
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111059349100631
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021149349100712

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/056007804.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.