Grants paid by Joseph W Martin Trust Co Douglas M Domina
EIN 05-6011809 · Warren, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Joseph W Martin Trust Co Douglas M Domina of Warren, RI (EIN 05-6011809) reported 18 grants paid totaling $219,975 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$219,975
18 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $52,100 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $2,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $56,375 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $35,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $74,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Joseph W Martin Trust Co Douglas M Domina, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Town of Warren-Social Services | U | Warren, RI | 4 | $72,300 | 2025 |
| East Bay Community Action Program 05-0310024 | C | Newport, RI | 2 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| East Bay Food Pantry 26-4757945 | B | Bristol, RI | 4 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| Thrive Outside 82-3359311 | B | Bristol, RI | 2 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| St Mary of the Bay Food Pantry | U | Warren, RI | 1 | $19,500 | 2025 |
| Community String Project 27-0676956 | B | Bristol, RI | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Women's Resource Center | U | Warren, RI | 2 | $1,800 | 2022 |
| Hope and Main 27-2917974 | B | Warren, RI | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Hugh Cole School | U | Warren, RI | 1 | $375 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Town of Warren-Social Services Warren, RI | U | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202512239349100216 |
| 2025 | St Mary of the Bay Food Pantry Warren, RI | U | $19,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202512239349100216 |
| 2025 | East Bay Food Pantry Bristol, RI | B | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202512239349100216 |
| 2025 | Thrive Outside Bristol, RI | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202512239349100216 |
| 2025 | Community String Project Bristol, RI | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202512239349100216 |
| 2024 | Thrive Outside Bristol, RI | B | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412719349101101 |
| 2024 | East Bay Food Pantry Bristol, RI | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412719349101101 |
| 2024 | Town of Warren-Social Services Warren, RI | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202412719349101101 |
| 2023 | East Bay Community Action Program Newport, RI | C | $25,000 | paid | FOR THE NEEDY OF WARREN, RI | 202312439349101501 |
| 2023 | Town of Warren-Social Services Warren, RI | U | $21,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202312439349101501 |
| 2023 | East Bay Food Pantry Bristol, RI | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202312439349101501 |
| 2023 | Hugh Cole School Warren, RI | U | $375 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202312439349101501 |
| 2022 | Hope and Main Warren, RI | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202232729349100318 |
| 2022 | Women's Resource Center Warren, RI | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202232729349100318 |
| 2021 | East Bay Community Action Program Newport, RI | C | $25,000 | paid | FOR THE NEEDY OF WARREN, RI | 202132429349100318 |
| 2021 | Town of Warren-Social Services Warren, RI | U | $16,300 | paid | FOR THE NEEDY OF WARREN, RI | 202132429349100318 |
| 2021 | East Bay Food Pantry Bristol, RI | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132429349100318 |
| 2021 | Women's Resource Center Warren, RI | U | $800 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132429349100318 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512239349100216 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412719349101101 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312439349101501 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202232729349100318 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132429349100318 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/056011809.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.