Grants paid by Trustee Uwo Inez Sprague
EIN 05-6067971 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Trustee Uwo Inez Sprague of Dallas, TX (EIN 05-6067971) reported 16 grants paid totaling $185,590 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$185,590
16 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $27,090 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $37,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $44,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $37,500 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $39,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Trustee Uwo Inez Sprague, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached Statement | U | See Attached, RI | 2 | $64,090 | 2021 |
| Narragansett Affordable Housing Inc 05-0493949 | B | Narragansett, RI | 2 | $31,500 | 2024 |
| Narragansett School System | U | Narragansett, RI | 2 | $26,500 | 2024 |
| Meals On Wheels of Rhode Island 05-0340723 | D | Providence, RI | 3 | $21,000 | 2025 |
| Narragansett Housing Authority | U | Narragansett, RI | 1 | $16,500 | 2025 |
| Narragansett Parks & Recreation | U | Narragansett, RI | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Jonnycake Center for Hope | U | Wakefield, RI | 3 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| St Peter's by the Sea Church 05-6010991 | B | Narragansett, RI | 2 | $7,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Narragansett Housing Authority Narragansett, RI | U | $16,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202542759349101019 |
| 2025 | Narragansett Parks & Recreation Narragansett, RI | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202542759349101019 |
| 2025 | Meals On Wheels of Rhode Island Providence, RI | D | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202542759349101019 |
| 2025 | St Peter's by the Sea Church Narragansett, RI | B | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202542759349101019 |
| 2025 | Jonnycake Center for Hope Wakefield, RI | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202542759349101019 |
| 2024 | Narragansett Affordable Housing Inc Narragansett, RI | B | $16,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202422699349100117 |
| 2024 | Narragansett School System Narragansett, RI | U | $12,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202422699349100117 |
| 2024 | Meals On Wheels of Rhode Island Providence, RI | D | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENEERAL | 202422699349100117 |
| 2024 | Jonnycake Center for Hope Wakefield, RI | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202422699349100117 |
| 2023 | Narragansett Affordable Housing Inc Narragansett, RI | B | $15,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202303009349100825 |
| 2023 | Narragansett School System Narragansett, RI | U | $14,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202303009349100825 |
| 2023 | Meals On Wheels of Rhode Island Providence, RI | D | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENEERAL | 202303009349100825 |
| 2023 | Jonnycake Center for Hope Wakefield, RI | U | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202303009349100825 |
| 2023 | St Peter's by the Sea Church Narragansett, RI | B | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202303009349100825 |
| 2021 | See Attached Statement See Attached, RI | U | $37,000 | paid | STATEMENT | 202142639349100359 |
| 2019 | See Attached Statement See Attached, RI | U | $27,090 | paid | STATEMENT | 201912689349100901 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542759349101019 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422699349100117 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303009349100825 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142639349100359 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201912689349100901 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/056067971.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.