Grants paid by Eleanor Dillenbeck Scholarship
EIN 05-6121934 · Williston, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Eleanor Dillenbeck Scholarship of Williston, TX (EIN 05-6121934) reported 53 grants paid totaling $594,433 to 25 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$594,433
53 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $60,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $70,000 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $91,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $88,000 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $84,266 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $101,167 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from Eleanor Dillenbeck Scholarship, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern New Hampshire University | U | Manchester, NH | 3 | $108,500 | 2023 |
| Suny Oswego 23-7031508 | B | Oswego, NY | 3 | $42,000 | 2025 |
| Suny Oneonta 51-0241433 | B | Oneonta, NY | 3 | $36,210 | 2025 |
| Hamilton College 51-0218862 | B | Clinton, NY | 3 | $36,000 | 2021 |
| Siena College 51-0241449 | B | Loudonville, NY | 3 | $35,000 | 2023 |
| Suny | U | Albany, NY | 2 | $34,500 | 2020 |
| Rhode Island School of Design 05-0258956 | B | Providence, RI | 3 | $33,500 | 2021 |
| Harwick College | U | Oneonta, NY | 3 | $33,500 | 2021 |
| Keuka College 16-6054295 | B | Keuka Park, NY | 4 | $32,000 | 2025 |
| Fredonia State Univ | U | Fredonia, NY | 2 | $24,000 | 2021 |
| Business Services Siena College Attn Bursar's Office | U | Loudonville, NY | 2 | $20,666 | 2025 |
| Suny Brockport | U | Brockport, NY | 3 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| University of New England 01-0211810 | B | Biddeford, ME | 3 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Suny Plattsburgh | U | Plattsburgh, NY | 1 | $14,000 | 2023 |
| Mohawk Valley Community College 16-6071031 | C | Utica, NY | 2 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Liberty University | U | Lynchburg, VA | 3 | $10,624 | 2025 |
| Fulton Montgomery Community College Attn Bursar's Office | U | Johnstown, NY | 1 | $10,500 | 2025 |
| Alfred University Attn Bursar's Office | U | Alfred, NY | 1 | $10,500 | 2025 |
| Suny Potsdam Student Accounts | U | Potsdam, NY | 1 | $10,500 | 2025 |
| Syracuse University | U | Syracuse, NY | 1 | $10,333 | 2025 |
| Syracuse University Office of the Bursar | U | Syracuse, NY | 1 | $10,333 | 2024 |
| The College of Saint Rose 58-2040004 | B | Albany, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Fashion Institute of Technology Attn Bursar's Office | U | New York, NY | 2 | $9,767 | 2025 |
| Cazenovia College | U | Cazenovia, NY | 1 | $8,000 | 2021 |
| The Fashion Institue of Technology 13-5675757 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 53 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Suny Oswego Oswego, NY | B | $14,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601289349100030 |
| 2025 | Suny Oneonta Oneonta, NY | B | $13,070 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601289349100030 |
| 2025 | Fulton Montgomery Community College Attn Bursar's Office Johnstown, NY | U | $10,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601289349100030 |
| 2025 | Suny Potsdam Student Accounts Potsdam, NY | U | $10,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601289349100030 |
| 2025 | Alfred University Attn Bursar's Office Alfred, NY | U | $10,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601289349100030 |
| 2025 | Syracuse University Syracuse, NY | U | $10,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601289349100030 |
| 2025 | Business Services Siena College Attn Bursar's Office Loudonville, NY | U | $10,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601289349100030 |
| 2025 | Suny Brockport Brockport, NY | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601289349100030 |
| 2025 | Keuka College Keuka Park, NY | B | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601289349100030 |
| 2025 | University of New England Biddeford, ME | B | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601289349100030 |
| 2025 | Fashion Institute of Technology Attn Bursar's Office New York, NY | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601289349100030 |
| 2025 | Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | -$2,069 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS RETURNED | 202601289349100030 |
| 2024 | Suny Oneonta Oneonta, NY | B | $14,140 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521329349101757 |
| 2024 | Suny Oswego Oswego, NY | B | $14,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521329349101757 |
| 2024 | Syracuse University Office of the Bursar Syracuse, NY | U | $10,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521329349101757 |
| 2024 | Business Services Siena College Attn Bursar's Office Loudonville, NY | U | $10,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521329349101757 |
| 2024 | Keuka College Keuka Park, NY | B | $9,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521329349101757 |
| 2024 | Suny Brockport Brockport, NY | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521329349101757 |
| 2024 | Mohawk Valley Community College Utica, NY | C | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521329349101757 |
| 2024 | University of New England Biddeford, ME | B | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521329349101757 |
| 2024 | Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $4,693 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521329349101757 |
| 2024 | Fashion Institute of Technology Attn Bursar's Office New York, NY | U | $3,767 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521329349101757 |
| 2023 | Suny Plattsburgh Plattsburgh, NY | U | $14,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401359349101900 |
| 2023 | Suny Oswego Oswego, NY | B | $14,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401359349101900 |
| 2023 | Siena College Loudonville, NY | B | $11,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401359349101900 |
| 2023 | The College of Saint Rose Albany, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401359349101900 |
| 2023 | Keuka College Keuka Park, NY | B | $9,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401359349101900 |
| 2023 | Suny Oneonta Oneonta, NY | B | $9,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401359349101900 |
| 2023 | University of New England Biddeford, ME | B | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401359349101900 |
| 2023 | Suny Brockport Brockport, NY | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401359349101900 |
| 2023 | The Fashion Institue of Technology New York, NY | D | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401359349101900 |
| 2023 | Mohawk Valley Community College Utica, NY | C | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401359349101900 |
| 2023 | Southern New Hampshire University Manchester, NH | U | -$3,000 | paid | RETURNED SCHOLARSHIP | 202401359349101900 |
| 2022 | Southern New Hampshire University Manchester, NH | U | $100,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202323119349101342 |
| 2021 | Fredonia State Univ Fredonia, NY | U | $11,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202201169349102500 |
| 2021 | Siena College Loudon, NY | B | $11,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202201169349102500 |
| 2021 | Southern New Hampshire University Manchester, NH | U | $11,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202201169349102500 |
| 2021 | Hamilton College Clinton, NY | B | $11,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201169349102500 |
| 2021 | Rhode Island School of Design Providence, RI | B | $10,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201169349102500 |
| 2021 | Harwick College Oneonta, NY | U | $10,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201169349102500 |
| 2021 | Cazenovia College Cazenovia, NY | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202201169349102500 |
| 2021 | Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202201169349102500 |
| 2021 | Keuka College Keuka Park, NY | B | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202201169349102500 |
| 2020 | Hamilton College Clinton, NY | B | $12,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100859349100015 |
| 2020 | Suny Albany, NY | U | $12,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202100859349100015 |
| 2020 | Siena College Loudon, NY | B | $12,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202100859349100015 |
| 2020 | Fredonia State Univ Fredonia, NY | U | $12,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202100859349100015 |
| 2020 | Harwick College Oneonta, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100859349100015 |
| 2020 | Rhode Island School of Design Providence, RI | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100859349100015 |
| 2019 | Suny Albany, NY | U | $22,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202030869349101123 |
| 2019 | Harwick College Oneonta, NY | U | $13,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202030869349101123 |
| 2019 | Rhode Island School of Design Providence, RI | B | $13,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202030869349101123 |
| 2019 | Hamilton College Clinton, NY | B | $12,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202030869349101123 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601289349100030 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521329349101757 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401359349101900 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323119349101342 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201169349102500 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100859349100015 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030869349101123 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/056121934.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.