funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Bronson Gladys L Irrv Ua Ch Home

EIN 05-6123362 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P117

Bronson Gladys L Irrv Ua Ch Home of Dallas, TX (EIN 05-6123362) reported 8 grants paid totaling $628,907 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$628,907

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$73,840
20201$69,046
20211$62,550
20221$97,443
20231$82,037
20241$64,041
20251$82,349
20261$97,601

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bronson Gladys L Irrv Ua Ch Home, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Church Homes IncUHartford, CT8$628,9072026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bronson Gladys L Irrv Ua Ch Home
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Church Homes Inc Hartford, CTU$97,601paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621489349101017
2025Church Homes Inc Hartford, CTU$82,349paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202501919349101100
2024Church Homes Inc Hartford, CTU$64,041paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401779349100120
2023Church Homes Inc Hartford, CTU$82,037paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202332439349101303
2022Church Homes Inc Hartford, CTU$97,443paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202222739349100227
2021Church Homes Inc Hartford, CTU$62,550paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202132119349101108
2020Church Homes Inc Hartford, CTU$69,046paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202110219349100426
2019Church Homes Inc Hartford, CTU$73,840paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201941799349100514

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-03-31not stated2025v4.1202621489349101017
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202501919349101100
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202401779349100120
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202332439349101303
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202222739349100227
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202132119349101108
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202110219349100426
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.0201941799349100514

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/056123362.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.