Grants paid by Planned Parenthood of Southern New England Inc
EIN 06-0263565 · New Haven, CT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E42
Planned Parenthood of Southern New England Inc of New Haven, CT (EIN 06-0263565) reported 13 grants paid totaling $192,998 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$192,998
13 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $67,195 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $125,803 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Planned Parenthood of Southern New England Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell Scott-Hill Health Center 06-0870990 | A | New Haven, CT | 6 | $96,141 | 2025 |
| Fair Haven Community Health Care 06-0883545 | A | New Haven, CT | 6 | $81,195 | 2025 |
| Jsi Research and Training Institute Inc 04-2679824 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $15,662 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cornell Scott-Hill Health Center New Haven, CT | A | $0 + $26,688 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM ASSISTANCE | 202631189349301343 |
| 2025 | Fair Haven Community Health Care New Haven, CT | A | $0 + $26,688 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM ASSISTANCE | 202631189349301343 |
| 2024 | Fair Haven Community Health Care New Haven, CT | A | $0 + $35,584 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM ASSISTANCE | 202531009349301408 |
| 2024 | Cornell Scott-Hill Health Center New Haven, CT | A | $0 + $35,584 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM ASSISTANCE | 202531009349301408 |
| 2023 | Fair Haven Community Health Care New Haven, CT | A | $0 + $58,920 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM ASSISTANCE | 202410929349300866 |
| 2023 | Cornell Scott-Hill Health Center New Haven, CT | A | $0 + $64,605 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM ASSISTANCE | 202410929349300866 |
| 2022 | Fair Haven Community Health Care New Haven, CT | A | $0 + $74,465 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM ASSISTANCE | 202320729349301857 |
| 2022 | Cornell Scott-Hill Health Center New Haven, CT | A | $0 + $83,610 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM ASSISTANCE | 202320729349301857 |
| 2021 | Fair Haven Community Health Care New Haven, CT | A | $64,798 | paid | PROGRAM ASSISTANCE | 202220549349300507 |
| 2021 | Cornell Scott-Hill Health Center New Haven, CT | A | $61,005 | paid | PROGRAM ASSISTANCE | 202220549349300507 |
| 2020 | Cornell Scott-Hill Health Center New Haven, CT | A | $35,136 | paid | PROGRAM ASSISTANCE | 202100439349302255 |
| 2020 | Fair Haven Community Health Care New Haven, CT | A | $16,397 | paid | PROGRAM ASSISTANCE | 202100439349302255 |
| 2020 | Jsi Research and Training Institute Inc Boston, MA | A | $15,662 | paid | PROGRAM ASSISTANCE | 202100439349302255 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631189349301343 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531009349301408 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410929349300866 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202320729349301857 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202220549349300507 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-03-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202100439349302255 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/060263565.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.