funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by The Milford Hospital Inc

EIN 06-0646741 · CT · Form 990, Schedule I

The Milford Hospital Inc of CT (EIN 06-0646741) reported 9 grants paid totaling $5,746,992 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,746,992

9 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$1,666,876
20194$4,080,116

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Milford Hospital Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Milford Health & Medical Inc 22-2627346AMilford, CT2$2,523,7282019
Torry Corporation 01-0724230AMilford, CT2$2,260,7172019
Milford Health Care Services Inc 22-2627353AMilford, CT1$818,0402019
Home Care Plus Inc 06-1044331AMilford, CT2$93,6152019
Seabridge Corporation 22-2626962AMilford, CT1$36,6012018
Milford Medical Laboratory Inc 06-6368893AMilford, CT1$14,2912018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Milford Hospital Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Milford Health & Medical Inc Milford, CTA$1,900,859paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202002059349301485
2019Torry Corporation Milford, CTA$1,347,217paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202002059349301485
2019Milford Health Care Services Inc Milford, CTA$818,040paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202002059349301485
2019Home Care Plus Inc Milford, CTA$14,000paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202002059349301485
2018Torry Corporation Milford, CTA$913,500paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS201902279349302425
2018Milford Health & Medical Inc Milford, CTA$622,869paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS201902279349302425
2018Home Care Plus Inc Milford, CTA$79,615paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS201902279349302425
2018Seabridge Corporation Milford, CTA$36,601paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS201902279349302425
2018Milford Medical Laboratory Inc Milford, CTA$14,291paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS201902279349302425

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202002059349301485
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201902279349302425

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/060646741.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.