Grants paid by Westie Foundation of America Inc
EIN 06-1473645 · El Lago, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE D200
Westie Foundation of America Inc of El Lago, TX (EIN 06-1473645) reported 10 grants paid totaling $281,416 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$281,416
10 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $65,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $40,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $30,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $109,316 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $37,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Westie Foundation of America Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canine Health Foundation 13-3813813 | A | Raleigh, NC | 4 | $129,996 | 2024 |
| Uc Davis School of Vet Med 94-6081352 | A | Davis, CA | 2 | $55,650 | 2025 |
| Rametrix Technologies 47-2240474 | A | Blacksburg, VA | 1 | $43,750 | 2024 |
| University of Florida 59-2729133 | A | Gainesville, FL | 1 | $35,000 | 2020 |
| Univ of Ga Vet School 58-6033837 | A | Athens, GA | 1 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| Tufts University 04-2103634 | A | Medford, MA | 1 | $8,020 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Uc Davis School of Vet Med Davis, CA | A | $37,100 | paid | 20262027 Scholarships 2 | 202600689349300335 |
| 2024 | Rametrix Technologies Blacksburg, VA | A | $43,750 | paid | Cancer screening study | 202501189349300440 |
| 2024 | Canine Health Foundation Raleigh, NC | A | $29,996 | paid | Grants 03125A 03166A | 202501189349300440 |
| 2024 | Uc Davis School of Vet Med Davis, CA | A | $18,550 | paid | 20252026 Scholarship 1 | 202501189349300440 |
| 2024 | Univ of Ga Vet School Athens, GA | A | $9,000 | paid | Health Book Update | 202501189349300440 |
| 2024 | Tufts University Medford, MA | A | $8,020 | paid | IPF Treatment Study | 202501189349300440 |
| 2022 | Canine Health Foundation Raleigh, NC | A | $30,000 | paid | Support Canine Research | 202321009349301707 |
| 2021 | Canine Health Foundation Raleigh, NC | A | $40,000 | paid | Support Canine Research | 202201249349302555 |
| 2020 | University of Florida Gainesville, FL | A | $35,000 | paid | Resveratrol effects on AD | 202141029349301299 |
| 2020 | Akc Canine Health Found Raleigh, NC | A | $30,000 | paid | Fund 3 CHF Grants | 202141029349301299 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600689349300335 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501189349300440 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321009349301707 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201249349302555 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141029349301299 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/061473645.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.