funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Westie Foundation of America Inc

EIN 06-1473645 · El Lago, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE D200

Westie Foundation of America Inc of El Lago, TX (EIN 06-1473645) reported 10 grants paid totaling $281,416 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$281,416

10 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$65,000
20211$40,000
20221$30,000
20245$109,316
20251$37,100

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Westie Foundation of America Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Canine Health Foundation 13-3813813ARaleigh, NC4$129,9962024
Uc Davis School of Vet Med 94-6081352ADavis, CA2$55,6502025
Rametrix Technologies 47-2240474ABlacksburg, VA1$43,7502024
University of Florida 59-2729133AGainesville, FL1$35,0002020
Univ of Ga Vet School 58-6033837AAthens, GA1$9,0002024
Tufts University 04-2103634AMedford, MA1$8,0202024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Westie Foundation of America Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Uc Davis School of Vet Med Davis, CAA$37,100paid20262027 Scholarships 2202600689349300335
2024Rametrix Technologies Blacksburg, VAA$43,750paidCancer screening study202501189349300440
2024Canine Health Foundation Raleigh, NCA$29,996paidGrants 03125A 03166A202501189349300440
2024Uc Davis School of Vet Med Davis, CAA$18,550paid20252026 Scholarship 1202501189349300440
2024Univ of Ga Vet School Athens, GAA$9,000paidHealth Book Update202501189349300440
2024Tufts University Medford, MAA$8,020paidIPF Treatment Study202501189349300440
2022Canine Health Foundation Raleigh, NCA$30,000paidSupport Canine Research202321009349301707
2021Canine Health Foundation Raleigh, NCA$40,000paidSupport Canine Research202201249349302555
2020University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$35,000paidResveratrol effects on AD202141029349301299
2020Akc Canine Health Found Raleigh, NCA$30,000paidFund 3 CHF Grants202141029349301299

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600689349300335
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501189349300440
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321009349301707
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201249349302555
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141029349301299

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/061473645.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.