funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Langner Emma TR UW

EIN 06-1501671 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Langner Emma TR UW of Dallas, TX (EIN 06-1501671) reported 14 grants paid totaling $95,567 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$95,567

14 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$12,856
20202$14,240
20212$13,165
20222$16,150
20232$10,547
20242$13,202
20252$15,407

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Langner Emma TR UW, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St John's Lutheran ChurchUMeriden, CT6$56,9822024
Ss Peter & Paul Orthodox ChurchUMeriden, CT7$27,8002025
St John Lutheran Church 06-0658080BMeriden, CT1$10,7852025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Langner Emma TR UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St John Lutheran Church Meriden, CTB$10,785paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601119349101065
2025Ss Peter & Paul Orthodox Church Meriden, CTU$4,622paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601119349101065
2024St John's Lutheran Church Meriden, CTU$10,112paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521089349101702
2024Ss Peter & Paul Orthodox Church Meriden, CTU$3,090paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521089349101702
2023St John's Lutheran Church Meriden, CTU$7,383paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421159349100422
2023Ss Peter & Paul Orthodox Church Meriden, CTU$3,164paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421159349100422
2022St John's Lutheran Church Meriden, CTU$11,305paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349101100
2022Ss Peter & Paul Orthodox Church Meriden, CTU$4,845paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349101100
2021St John's Lutheran Church Meriden, CTU$9,215paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221239349101337
2021Ss Peter & Paul Orthodox Church Meriden, CTU$3,950paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221239349101337
2020St John's Lutheran Church Meriden, CTU$9,968paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101059349101300
2020Ss Peter & Paul Orthodox Church Meriden, CTU$4,272paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101059349101300
2018St John's Lutheran Church Meriden, CTU$8,999paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201941199349100169
2018Ss Peter & Paul Orthodox Church Meriden, CTU$3,857paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201941199349100169

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601119349101065
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521089349101702
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421159349100422
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301169349101100
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221239349101337
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101059349101300
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941199349100169

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/061501671.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.