Grants paid by Siochain Foundation
EIN 06-1519387 · Tysons, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21
Siochain Foundation of Tysons, VA (EIN 06-1519387) reported 11 grants paid totaling $11,461,379 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$11,461,379
11 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $2,226,694 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $4,702,005 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $4,531,180 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Siochain Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Philanthropic Trust - Siochain Foundation (donor-Advised Fund) | U | Jenkintown, PA | 2 | $9,208,678 | 2024 |
| Nathional Philanthropic Trust | U | Jenkintown, PA | 1 | $1,971,000 | 2020 |
| Oakwood Community Development Corp 82-2379521 | B | High Point, NC | 1 | $255,694 | 2020 |
| Boys & Girls Club | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| St Annes-Belfield School 54-0880465 | C | Charlottesville, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| North Garden Volunteer Fire Co | U | North Garden, VA | 2 | $4,500 | 2024 |
| North Garden Volunteer Fire Company 23-7077770 | D | North Garden, VA | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Various Organizations (via Plexus Fund III Schedule K-1) | U | Raleigh, NC | 2 | $7 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | National Philanthropic Trust - Siochain Foundation (donor-Advised Fund) Jenkintown, PA | U | $4,508,678 | paid | TO SUPPORT VARIOUS PUBLIC CHARITIES AS DETERMINED BY FUND MANAGER | 202543119349101424 |
| 2024 | St Annes-Belfield School Charlottesville, VA | C | $10,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL USE IN SERVING THE COMMUNITY | 202543119349101424 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club Atlanta, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL USE IN SERVING THE COMMUNITY | 202543119349101424 |
| 2024 | North Garden Volunteer Fire Co North Garden, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | FOR GENERAL USE IN SERVING THE COMMUNITY | 202543119349101424 |
| 2024 | Various Organizations (via Plexus Fund III Schedule K-1) Raleigh, NC | U | $2 | paid | FLOW-THROUGH CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202543119349101424 |
| 2023 | National Philanthropic Trust - Siochain Foundation (donor-Advised Fund) Jenkintown, PA | U | $4,700,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT VARIOUS PUBLIC CHARITIES AS DETERMINED BY FUND MANAGER | 202443199349105414 |
| 2023 | North Garden Volunteer Fire Co North Garden, VA | U | $2,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL USE IN SERVING THE COMMUNITY | 202443199349105414 |
| 2023 | Various Organizations (via Plexus Fund III Schedule K-1) Raleigh, NC | U | $5 | paid | FLOW-THROUGH CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202443199349105414 |
| 2022 | North Garden Volunteer Fire Company North Garden, VA | D | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202323189349102102 |
| 2020 | Nathional Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PA | U | $1,971,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202123179349101307 |
| 2020 | Oakwood Community Development Corp High Point, NC | B | $255,694 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202123179349101307 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543119349101424 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443199349105414 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349102102 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123179349101307 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/061519387.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.