funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by Bluebird Foundation Inc

EIN 06-1525027 · Mystic, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Bluebird Foundation Inc of Mystic, CT (EIN 06-1525027) reported 5 grants paid totaling $20,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$20,000

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$4,000
20211$2,000
20231$3,000
20251$11,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Bluebird Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
High Point University - Scholarship for RecipientUHigh Point, NC1$11,0002025
Bishop George Ahr High School - Tuition for RecipientUEdison, NJ2$4,0002021
St Thomas Aquinas High School - Tuition for RecipientUMiddlesex, NJ1$3,0002023
Koinonia Academy - Tuition for RecipientUPlainfield, NJ1$2,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bluebird Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025High Point University - Scholarship for Recipient High Point, NCU$11,000paidGNERAL SUPPORT202503149349100225
2023St Thomas Aquinas High School - Tuition for Recipient Middlesex, NJU$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202313209349101026
2021Bishop George Ahr High School - Tuition for Recipient Edison, NJU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202123029349100317
2020Koinonia Academy - Tuition for Recipient Plainfield, NJU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202002459349100700
2020Bishop George Ahr High School - Tuition for Recipient Edison, NJU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202002459349100700

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202503149349100225
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313209349101026
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202123029349100317
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202002459349100700

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/061525027.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.