funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by The Greenwich Hospital Endowment Fund Inc

EIN 06-1526642 · Greenwich, CT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11

The Greenwich Hospital Endowment Fund Inc of Greenwich, CT (EIN 06-1526642) reported 7 grants paid totaling $45,196,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$45,196,000

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,721,000
20191$5,000,000
20201$4,700,000
20211$5,000,000
20221$5,525,000
20231$6,025,000
20241$11,225,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Greenwich Hospital Endowment Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Greenwich Hospital 06-0646659AGreenwich, CT7$45,196,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Greenwich Hospital Endowment Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Greenwich Hospital Greenwich, CTA$11,225,000paidSUPPORT ORGANIZATION202512269349302551
2023Greenwich Hospital Greenwich, CTA$6,025,000paidSUPPORT ORGANIZATION202442279349301654
2022Greenwich Hospital Greenwich, CTA$5,525,000paidSUPPORT ORGANIZATION202302239349301200
2021Greenwich Hospital Greenwich, CTA$5,000,000paidSUPPORT ORGANIZATION202232279349303703
2020Greenwich Hospital Greenwich, CTA$4,700,000paidSUPPORT ORGANIZATION202102289349301970
2019Greenwich Hospital Greenwich, CTA$5,000,000paidSUPPORT ORGANIZATION202032269349301503
2018Greenwich Hospital Greenwich, CTA$7,721,000paidSUPPORT ORGANIZATION201932259349300413

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202512269349302551
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202442279349301654
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202302239349301200
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202232279349303703
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202102289349301970
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202032269349301503
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201932259349300413

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/061526642.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.