Grants paid by Mccrum Fund Inc
EIN 06-1580878 · Livingston, MT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Mccrum Fund Inc of Livingston, MT (EIN 06-1580878) reported 26 grants paid totaling $552,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$552,000
26 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $51,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $84,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $94,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $65,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $78,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $96,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $84,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Mccrum Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park County Community Foundation 20-5581763 | B | Livingston, MT | 7 | $377,000 | 2025 |
| Shane Lalani Center for the Arts 45-0490660 | B | Livingston, MT | 2 | $60,000 | 2021 |
| Livingston Hlthcare Foundation 81-0621997 | C | Livingston, MT | 4 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Friends of Park County 85-4085391 | C | Livingston, MT | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Farm to School | U | Livingston, MT | 3 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Livingston Food Pantry | U | Livingston, MT | 3 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Livingston Education Foundation 81-0432095 | D | Livingston, MT | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Bozeman Deaconess Foundation 84-1407943 | B | Bozeman, MT | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| New Canaan Country School 06-0646765 | B | New Canaan, CT | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Global Midwife Education Foundation 27-2924419 | B | Livingston, MT | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| St Andrews Episcopal Church 81-0396899 | B | Livingston, MT | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Park County Community Foundation Livingston, MT | B | $73,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202641349349101224 |
| 2025 | Livingston Healthcare Foundation Livingston, MT | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202641349349101224 |
| 2025 | Global Midwife Education Foundation Livingston, MT | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202641349349101224 |
| 2024 | Park County Community Foundation Livingston, MT | B | $76,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202511349349102291 |
| 2024 | Farm to School Livingston, MT | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202511349349102291 |
| 2024 | Livingston Hlthcare Foundation Livingston, MT | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202511349349102291 |
| 2023 | Park County Community Foundation Livingston, MT | B | $73,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202441349349101314 |
| 2023 | Livingston Food Pantry Livingston, MT | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202441349349101314 |
| 2023 | Global Midwife Education Foundation Livingston, MT | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202441349349101314 |
| 2022 | Park County Community Foundation Livingston, MT | B | $65,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202300719349100000 |
| 2021 | Park County Community Foundation Livingston, MT | B | $49,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200879349100315 |
| 2021 | Friends of Park County Livingston, MT | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200879349100315 |
| 2021 | Shane Lalani Center for the Arts Livingston, MT | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200879349100315 |
| 2021 | Farm to School Livingston, MT | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200879349100315 |
| 2020 | Shane Lalani Center for the Arts Livingston, MT | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202122879349100612 |
| 2020 | Park County Community Foundation Livingston, MT | B | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202122879349100612 |
| 2020 | Livingston Hlthcare Foundation Livingston, MT | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202122879349100612 |
| 2020 | Farm to School Livingston, MT | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202122879349100612 |
| 2020 | Livingston Food Pantry Livingston, MT | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202122879349100612 |
| 2020 | St Andrews Episcopal Church Livingston, MT | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202122879349100612 |
| 2018 | Park County Community Foundation Livingston, MT | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201903129349100215 |
| 2018 | Livingston Hlthcare Foundation Livingston, MT | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201903129349100215 |
| 2018 | New Canaan Country School New Canaan, CT | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201903129349100215 |
| 2018 | Bozeman Deaconess Foundation Bozeman, MT | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201903129349100215 |
| 2018 | Livingston Education Foundation Livingston, MT | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201903129349100215 |
| 2018 | Livingston Food Pantry Livingston, MT | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201903129349100215 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641349349101224 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511349349102291 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441349349101314 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202300719349100000 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202200879349100315 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122879349100612 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201903129349100215 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/061580878.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.