funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by Beekley Family Foundation Inc C/O Kim Carrera

EIN 06-1618894 · Moodus, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Beekley Family Foundation Inc C/O Kim Carrera of Moodus, CT (EIN 06-1618894) reported 12 grants paid totaling $2,082,100 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,082,100

12 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$105,000
20202$450,000
20212$290,000
20222$537,100
20231$125,000
20242$370,000
20251$205,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Beekley Family Foundation Inc C/O Kim Carrera, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Uconn Foundation 92-3683755DStorrs, CT8$1,150,0002025
Bristol Hospital 06-0646559CBristol, CT2$577,1002022
St Joseph College 58-2040002BWest Hartford, CT1$350,0002020
Boys & Girls Capital FundUBristol, CT1$5,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beekley Family Foundation Inc C/O Kim Carrera
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Uconn Foundation Storrs, CTD$205,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202621709349100007
2024Uconn Foundation Storrs, CTD$185,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202611489349100601
2024Uconn Foundation Storrs, CTD$185,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202521279349100902
2023Uconn Foundation Storrs, CTD$125,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202411299349101421
2022Bristol Hospital Bristol, CTC$412,100paidCHARITABLE DONATION202303079349101510
2022Uconn Foundation Storrs, CTD$125,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202303079349101510
2021Bristol Hospital Bristol, CTC$165,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202412839349100221
2021Uconn Foundation Storrs, CTD$125,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202412839349100221
2020St Joseph College West Hartford, CTB$350,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202121529349100602
2020Uconn Foundation Storrs, CTD$100,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202121529349100602
2018Uconn Foundation Storrs, CTD$100,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION201941349349102874
2018Boys & Girls Capital Fund Bristol, CTU$5,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION201941349349102874

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621709349100007
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521279349100902
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202611489349100601
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411299349101421
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303079349101510
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202412839349100221
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121529349100602
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941349349102874

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/061618894.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.