Grants paid by The Laugeni Family Foundation
EIN 06-1624752 · West Haven, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Laugeni Family Foundation of West Haven, CT (EIN 06-1624752) reported 14 grants paid totaling $9,650 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$9,650
14 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $3,500 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $1,050 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $1,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Laugeni Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amity High School 46-4101755 | C | Woodbridge, CT | 7 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Clifford Beers 85-3627666 | D | New Haven, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Sarah Foundation 06-1281792 | B | Guilford, CT | 1 | $700 | 2023 |
| Hole in the Wall | U | New Haven, CT | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Hamden Public Schools | U | Hamden, CT | 1 | $200 | 2023 |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center | U | New York, NY | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
| Birthright Israel | U | New York, NY | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
| Lynn Sage Breast Cancer Foundation 36-3727715 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $50 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Amity High School Woodbridge, CT | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611349349100631 |
| 2025 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611349349100631 |
| 2024 | Amity High School Woodbridge, CT | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511349349101301 |
| 2024 | Lynn Sage Breast Cancer Foundation Chicago, IL | B | $50 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511349349101301 |
| 2023 | Amity High School Woodbridge, CT | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349102117 |
| 2023 | Clifford Beers New Haven, CT | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349102117 |
| 2023 | Sarah Foundation Guilford, CT | B | $700 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349102117 |
| 2023 | Hole in the Wall New Haven, CT | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349102117 |
| 2023 | Hamden Public Schools Hamden, CT | U | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349102117 |
| 2023 | Birthright Israel New York, NY | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349102117 |
| 2022 | Amity High School Woodbridge, CT | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202301089349101305 |
| 2021 | Amity High School Woodbridge, CT | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241369349100224 |
| 2020 | Amity High School Woodbridge, CT | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103149349101600 |
| 2019 | Amity High School Woodbridge, CT | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202031969349101713 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611349349100631 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511349349101301 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421369349102117 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301089349101305 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241369349100224 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103149349101600 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031969349101713 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/061624752.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.