funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Robert and Ellen Plancher Family Foundation Inc

EIN 06-1655765 · Woodmere, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Robert and Ellen Plancher Family Foundation Inc of Woodmere, NY (EIN 06-1655765) reported 6 grants paid totaling $91,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$91,000

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$14,000
20222$25,000
20231$15,000
20242$37,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Robert and Ellen Plancher Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Orthopaedic Foundation for Active Lifestyles 06-1605002BStamford, CT3$44,0002024
Thomas Jefferson University 23-1352651BPhiladelphia, PA1$17,0002024
Barnard College 13-1628149BNew York, NY1$15,0002022
Brandeis University 04-3145735BWaltham, MA1$15,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Robert and Ellen Plancher Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Orthopaedic Foundation for Active Lifestyles Stamford, CTB$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513159349101901
2024Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAB$17,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513159349101901
2023Brandeis University Waltham, MAB$15,000paidEDUCATION202403189349100135
2022Barnard College New York, NYB$15,000paidEDUCATIONAL202343189349100744
2022Orthopaedic Foundation for Active Lifestyles Cos Cob, CTC$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL202343189349100744
2020Orthopaedic Foundation for Active Lifestyles Cos Cob, CTC$14,000paidEDUCATIONAL202101379349102060

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513159349101901
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403189349100135
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343189349100744
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101379349102060

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/061655765.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.