funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by In His Wakes Inc

EIN 06-1693902 · Bend, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20

In His Wakes Inc of Bend, FL (EIN 06-1693902) reported 5 grants paid totaling $29,801 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$29,801

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,000
20201$6,000
20211$6,000
20221$6,000
20231$5,801

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from In His Wakes Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
This Is My Story 46-3221788AOrlando, FL4$24,0002022
Adult & Teen Challenge 43-1353323AOzark, MO1$5,8012023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by In His Wakes Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Adult & Teen Challenge Ozark, MOA$5,801paidGENERAL OPERATIONAL USE202443179349307774
2022This Is My Story Orlando, FLA$6,000paidgeneral opertional use202330589349300838
2021This Is My Story Orlando, FLA$6,000paidgeneral opertional use202241329349306759
2020This Is My Story Orlando, FLD$6,000paidgeneral opertional use202140549349300549
2018This Is My Story Productions Inc Orlando, FLA$6,000paid201910539349300506

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443179349307774
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202330589349300838
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241329349306759
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140549349300549
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201910539349300506

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/061693902.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.