Grants paid by Winter Wheat Fdn Mgmt Agcy
EIN 06-1762880 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Winter Wheat Fdn Mgmt Agcy of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 06-1762880) reported 37 grants paid totaling $425,700 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$425,700
37 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $91,000 | — |
| 2021 | 10 | $95,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $83,200 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $76,500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $80,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Winter Wheat Fdn Mgmt Agcy, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul Partners 20-0811822 | B | Lake Elmo, MN | 5 | $190,000 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Iowa Inc 42-6075138 | B | Des Moines, IA | 3 | $73,000 | 2024 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Central Iowa | U | West Des Moines, IA | 2 | $45,000 | 2021 |
| Stagenorth Groundlings Inc 27-5562989 | B | Washburn, WI | 3 | $34,000 | 2022 |
| Ec Oberholtzer Foundation | U | Edina, MN | 3 | $20,500 | 2024 |
| E C Oberholtzer Foundation | U | Excelsior, MN | 2 | $17,000 | 2021 |
| Sharei Chesed Congregation 41-6027517 | B | Minnetonka, MN | 5 | $14,200 | 2024 |
| Revernce for Life and Concern for People Inc 41-0969859 | D | Grante Falls, MN | 5 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Days for Girls International 45-3934671 | B | Mount Vernon, WA | 4 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Our Saviours Evangelical Lutheran Church | U | Hastings, MN | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Stage North Groundlings Inc | U | Washburn, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Braemar City of Lakes Figure - Skating C | U | Edina, MN | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Hastings High School 99-1845893 | D | Hastings, MN | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Carpenter St Croix Valley Nature Center | U | Hastings, MN | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Paul Partners Lake Elmo, MN | C | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521299349102467 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Central Iowa Des Moines, IA | C | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521299349102467 |
| 2024 | Ec Oberholtzer Foundation St Croix, MN | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521299349102467 |
| 2024 | Our Saviours Evangelical Lutheran Church Hastings, MN | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521299349102467 |
| 2024 | Sharei Chesed Congregation Minnetonka, MN | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521299349102467 |
| 2024 | Reverence for Life and Concern Granite Falls, MN | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521299349102467 |
| 2023 | St Paul Partners Lake Elmo, MN | B | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349102521 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Iowa Inc Des Moines, IA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349102521 |
| 2023 | Ec Oberholtzer Foundation Edina, MN | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349102521 |
| 2023 | Stage North Groundlings Inc Washburn, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349102521 |
| 2023 | Sharei Chesed Congregation Minnetonka, MN | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349102521 |
| 2023 | Days for Girls International Mount Vernon, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349102521 |
| 2023 | Reverence for Life & Concern for People Granite Falls, MN | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349102521 |
| 2022 | St Paul Partners Lake Elmo, MN | B | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341309349103504 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Iowa Inc Des Moines, IA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341309349103504 |
| 2022 | Stagenorth Groundlings Inc Washburn, WI | B | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341309349103504 |
| 2022 | Ec Oberholtzer Foundation Edina, MN | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341309349103504 |
| 2022 | Sharei Chesed Congregation Minnetonka, MN | B | $1,700 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341309349103504 |
| 2022 | Reverence for Life & Concern for People Granite Falls, MN | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341309349103504 |
| 2022 | Days for Girls International Mount Vernon, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341309349103504 |
| 2021 | St Paul Partners Lake Elmo, MN | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241299349103164 |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Club of Central Iowa West Des Moines, IA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241299349103164 |
| 2021 | E C Oberholtzer Foundation Excelsior, MN | U | $8,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241299349103164 |
| 2021 | Stagenorth Groundlings Inc Washburn, WI | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241299349103164 |
| 2021 | Sharei Chesed Congregation Minnetonka, MN | B | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241299349103164 |
| 2021 | Braemar City of Lakes Figure - Skating C Edina, MN | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241299349103164 |
| 2021 | Days for Girls International Mount Vernon, WA | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241299349103164 |
| 2021 | Hastings High School Hastings, MN | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241299349103164 |
| 2021 | Carpenter St Croix Valley Nature Center Hastings, MN | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241299349103164 |
| 2021 | Revernce for Life and Concern for People Inc Grante Falls, MN | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241299349103164 |
| 2020 | St Paul Partners Lake Elmo, MN | B | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121559349100607 |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club of Central Iowa West Des Moines, IA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121559349100607 |
| 2020 | Stagenorth Groundlings Inc Washburn, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121559349100607 |
| 2020 | E C Oberholtzer Foundation Excelsior, MN | U | $8,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121559349100607 |
| 2020 | Sharei Chesed Corporation Minnetonka, MN | D | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121559349100607 |
| 2020 | Days for Girls International Mount Vernon, WA | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121559349100607 |
| 2020 | Reverence for Life and Concern for Box Granite Falls, MN | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121559349100607 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521299349102467 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411309349102521 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341309349103504 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241299349103164 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121559349100607 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/061762880.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.