funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Hope4women

EIN 06-1821504 · Reinholds, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20

Hope4women of Reinholds, PA (EIN 06-1821504) reported 6 grants paid totaling $40,120 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$40,120

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$4,925
20211$3,790
20221$13,888
20231$6,380
20241$8,380
20251$2,757

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hope4women, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Deevandaata MinistriesUKhurdna6$40,1202025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hope4women
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Deevandaata Ministries KhurdnaU$2,757paidHelp poor with education202611339349103811
2024Deevandaata Ministries KhurdnaU$8,380paidHelp poor with education202531179349100303
2023Deevandaata Ministries KhurdnaU$6,380paidHep poor with education202441149349100709
2022Deevandaata MinistriesU$13,888paidHelp Poor with Education202311059349100906
2021Deevandaata MinistriesU$3,790paidHelp poor with education.202201329349102170
2020Deevandaata Ministries KhurdnaU$4,925paidHELP POOR WITH EDUCATION202143059349100304

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611339349103811
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531179349100303
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441149349100709
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311059349100906
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201329349102170
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143059349100304

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/061821504.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.