Grants paid by Jewish Federation Association of Connecticut Inc
EIN 06-6002641 · Hartford, CT · Form 990, Schedule I
Jewish Federation Association of Connecticut Inc of Hartford, CT (EIN 06-6002641) reported 23 grants paid totaling $399,794 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$399,794
23 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 11 | $141,931 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $89,365 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $168,498 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Jewish Federation Association of Connecticut Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewish Family Services of Greenwich 06-1073590 | A | Greenwich, CT | 4 | $139,431 | 2024 |
| Jewish Federation of Greater New Ha 06-0647025 | A | Woodbridge, CT | 6 | $101,899 | 2024 |
| Integrated Refugee and Immigrant Se 06-0653044 | A | New Haven, CT | 3 | $39,519 | 2023 |
| Jewish Federation of Eastern Ct 23-7121362 | A | Norwich, CT | 1 | $35,625 | 2024 |
| Jewish Family Service of Stamford I 06-1130830 | A | Stamford, CT | 3 | $33,100 | 2023 |
| Connecticut Institute for Refugees 06-0669118 | A | Bridgeport, CT | 2 | $25,020 | 2023 |
| Center for Urban Research Education 06-1322955 | A | Hartford, CT | 2 | $11,650 | 2023 |
| Jewish Family Service of Greater Ha 06-0653062 | A | West Hartford, CT | 1 | $7,600 | 2022 |
| Connecticut Coalition of Mutual Ass 06-1435113 | A | Hartford, CT | 1 | $5,950 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Jewish Family Services of Greenwich Greenwich, CT | A | $116,373 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202510519349300806 |
| 2024 | Jewish Federation of Eastern Ct Norwich, CT | A | $35,625 | paid | REFUGEE SERVICES | 202510519349300806 |
| 2024 | Jewish Federation of Greater New Ha Woodbridge, CT | A | $16,500 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202510519349300806 |
| 2023 | Jewish Federation of Greater New Ha Woodbridge, CT | A | $21,750 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202412279349300431 |
| 2023 | Jewish Family Service of Stamford I Stamford, CT | A | $11,400 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202412279349300431 |
| 2023 | Connecticut Institute for Refugees Bridgeport, CT | A | $9,750 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202412279349300431 |
| 2023 | Jewish Federation of Greater New Ha Woodbridge, CT | A | $9,500 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202412279349300431 |
| 2023 | Jewish Family Service of Stamford I Stamford, CT | A | $9,000 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202412279349300431 |
| 2023 | Integrated Refugee and Immigrant Se New Haven, CT | A | $8,057 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202412279349300431 |
| 2023 | Jewish Family Services of Greenwich Greenwich, CT | A | $7,500 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202412279349300431 |
| 2023 | Jewish Family Services of Greenwich Greenwich, CT | A | $6,708 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202412279349300431 |
| 2023 | Center for Urban Research Education Hartford, CT | A | $5,700 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202412279349300431 |
| 2022 | Jewish Federation of Greater New Ha Woodbridge, CT | A | $25,319 | paid | REFUGEE SOCIAL SERVI | 202332269349300418 |
| 2022 | Integrated Refugee and Immigrant Se New Haven, CT | A | $23,405 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202332269349300418 |
| 2022 | Jewish Federation of Greater New Ha Woodbridge, CT | A | $21,580 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202332269349300418 |
| 2022 | Connecticut Institute for Refugees Bridgeport, CT | A | $15,270 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202332269349300418 |
| 2022 | Jewish Family Service of Stamford I Stamford, CT | A | $12,700 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202332269349300418 |
| 2022 | Jewish Family Services of Greenwich Greenwich, CT | A | $8,850 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202332269349300418 |
| 2022 | Integrated Refugee and Immigrant Se New Haven, CT | A | $8,057 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202332269349300418 |
| 2022 | Jewish Family Service of Greater Ha West Hartford, CT | A | $7,600 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202332269349300418 |
| 2022 | Jewish Federation of Greater New Ha Woodbridge, CT | A | $7,250 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202332269349300418 |
| 2022 | Connecticut Coalition of Mutual Ass Hartford, CT | A | $5,950 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202332269349300418 |
| 2022 | Center for Urban Research Education Hartford, CT | A | $5,950 | paid | CITIZENSHIP RAP | 202332269349300418 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510519349300806 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202412279349300431 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202332269349300418 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066002641.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.