funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Elizabeth T Tweedy Charitable Trust Xxxxx6001

EIN 06-6022780 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Elizabeth T Tweedy Charitable Trust Xxxxx6001 of Chicago, IL (EIN 06-6022780) reported 8 grants paid totaling $222,155 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$222,155

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$27,350
20191$28,836
20201$27,811
20211$25,504
20221$30,991
20231$28,128
20241$24,144
20251$29,391

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth T Tweedy Charitable Trust Xxxxx6001, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ttee of Danbury Hospital Dev Fd Development FundUDanbury, CT8$222,1552025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elizabeth T Tweedy Charitable Trust Xxxxx6001
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ttee of Danbury Hospital Dev Fd Development Fund Danbury, CTU$29,391paidGENERAL202601269349103905
2024Ttee of Danbury Hospital Dev Fd Development Fund Danbury, CTU$24,144paidGENERAL202531279349102308
2023Ttee of Danbury Hospital Dev Fd Development Fund Danbury, CTU$28,128paidGENERAL202411139349100926
2022Ttee of Danbury Hospital Dev Fd Development Fund Danbury, CTU$30,991paidGENERAL202301219349101210
2021Ttee of Danbury Hospital Dev Fd Development Fund Danbury, CTU$25,504paidGENERAL202241159349101019
2020Ttee of Danbury Hospital Dev Fd Development Fund Danbury, CTU$27,811paidGENERAL202101179349101950
2019Ttee of Danbury Hospital Dev Fd Development Fund Danbury, CTU$28,836paidGENERAL202021629349101367
2018Ttee of Danbury Hospital Dev Fd Development Fund Danbury, CTU$27,350paidGENERAL201911269349101681

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349103905
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531279349102308
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411139349100926
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301219349101210
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241159349101019
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101179349101950
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021629349101367
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911269349101681

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066022780.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.