Grants paid by B Belle Whitney Xxxxx1001
EIN 06-6022861 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z
B Belle Whitney Xxxxx1001 of Chicago, IL (EIN 06-6022861) reported 16 grants paid totaling $59,216 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$59,216
16 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $6,582 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $8,182 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $6,240 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $11,497 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $7,763 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $5,915 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $6,601 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $6,436 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from B Belle Whitney Xxxxx1001, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Shepherd Vassar College | U | Poughkeepsie, NY | 4 | $16,715 | 2025 |
| Lisa Bozzone - Vassar College | U | Poughkeepsie, NY | 2 | $14,764 | 2019 |
| Cassie Cauwels Vassar College | U | Poughkeepsie, NY | 1 | $9,497 | 2021 |
| Jack Rufa Vassar College | U | Poughkeepsie, NY | 4 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Rachel Salvador Vassar College | U | Poughkeepsie, NY | 1 | $6,240 | 2020 |
| Anna Kozloski Vassar College | U | Poughkeepsie, NY | 4 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sara Shepherd Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $6,436 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631269349102043 |
| 2024 | Sara Shepherd Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $3,601 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521279349102037 |
| 2024 | Jack Rufa Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521279349102037 |
| 2024 | Anna Kozloski Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521279349102037 |
| 2023 | Sara Shepherd Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $2,915 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441139349101204 |
| 2023 | Jack Rufa Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441139349101204 |
| 2023 | Anna Kozloski Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441139349101204 |
| 2022 | Sara Shepherd Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $3,763 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331219349101308 |
| 2022 | Anna Kozloski Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331219349101308 |
| 2022 | Jack Rufa Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331219349101308 |
| 2021 | Cassie Cauwels Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $9,497 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231159349100923 |
| 2021 | Anna Kozloski Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231159349100923 |
| 2021 | Jack Rufa Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231159349100923 |
| 2020 | Rachel Salvador Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $6,240 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111179349101121 |
| 2019 | Lisa Bozzone - Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $8,182 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202021629349100417 |
| 2018 | Lisa Bozzone - Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $6,582 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941269349101064 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631269349102043 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521279349102037 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441139349101204 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331219349101308 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231159349100923 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111179349101121 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021629349100417 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201941269349101064 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066022861.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.