funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by Bristol Yale Scholarship Fund Inc C/O John Miecznikowski

EIN 06-6023679 · CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Bristol Yale Scholarship Fund Inc C/O John Miecznikowski of CT (EIN 06-6023679) reported 4 grants paid totaling $191,525 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$191,525

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$31,000
20191$32,000
20201$32,000
20221$96,525

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bristol Yale Scholarship Fund Inc C/O John Miecznikowski, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Main Street FoundationUBristol, CT4$191,5252022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bristol Yale Scholarship Fund Inc C/O John Miecznikowski
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Main Street Foundation Bristol, CTU$96,525paidSCHOLARSHIPS202303179349101395
2020Main Street Foundation Bristol, CTU$32,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202133169349104103
2019Main Street Foundation Bristol, CTU$32,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202032449349100523
2018Main Street Foundation Bristol, CTU$31,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201932639349100508

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303179349101395
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133169349104103
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202032449349100523
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932639349100508

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066023679.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.