Grants paid by Stackpole Js Bo Charities
EIN 06-6024048 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Stackpole Js Bo Charities of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6024048) reported 86 grants paid totaling $378,500 to 29 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$378,500
86 grants
Recipients
29
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2026
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 9 | $36,000 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | $35,000 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $43,500 | — |
| 2022 | 15 | $50,000 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $60,000 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $51,000 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $48,000 | — |
| 2026 | 10 | $55,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 29 recipients receiving the most from Stackpole Js Bo Charities, by grants paid, out of 29 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American National Red Cross | U | Gulfport, MS | 7 | $37,500 | 2025 |
| Girl Scouts of Connecticut 06-0662134 | C | Hartford, CT | 8 | $34,500 | 2026 |
| YWCA Hartford Region 06-0646993 | B | Hartford, CT | 8 | $32,500 | 2026 |
| Salvation Army | U | Hartford, CT | 6 | $27,500 | 2024 |
| Childrens Museum 06-0896043 | C | West Hartford, CT | 5 | $19,000 | 2026 |
| United Way of Central Neast Ct 06-0646577 | D | Hartford, CT | 4 | $18,500 | 2025 |
| YMCA of Metro Hartford | U | Hartford, CT | 5 | $18,500 | 2024 |
| Conn Rivers Council Boy Scouts | U | East Hartford, CT | 4 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| Conn Institute for Blind | U | Hartford, CT | 3 | $15,500 | 2025 |
| American School for the Deaf 06-0667600 | B | West Hartford, CT | 3 | $13,500 | 2025 |
| Hartfords Camp Courant | U | Hartford, CT | 3 | $13,500 | 2026 |
| Hartford Hospital 06-0646668 | C | Hartford, CT | 3 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Conn Children's Medical Center | U | Newington, CT | 3 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Ciboak Hill Connecticut Institute for the Blind | U | Hartford, CT | 3 | $12,000 | 2022 |
| Father Flanagan-Boys Town | U | Boys Town, NE | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Connecticut Children's Foundation 22-2619869 | B | Hartford, CT | 1 | $10,000 | 2026 |
| Almada Lodge-Times Farm Camp 06-0660003 | D | Andover, CT | 3 | $9,500 | 2022 |
| March of Dimes Fdn | U | White Plains, NY | 2 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Boy Scouts of America Troop 4 | U | East Hartford, CT | 2 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Camp Courant Inc 06-1018155 | C | Hartford, CT | 2 | $6,500 | 2020 |
| Connecticut Institute for Blind (cib) | U | Hartford, CT | 1 | $5,000 | 2026 |
| Salvation Army 13-5562351 | B | West Nyack, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2026 |
| Connecticut Rivers Council Bsa | U | East Hartford, CT | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| St Francis Hospital & Medical Center 06-0646813 | B | Hartford, CT | 1 | $5,000 | 2026 |
| Connecticut Rivers Council Boy Scouts | U | East Hartford, CT | 1 | $5,000 | 2026 |
| Connecticut Children's Medical Ctr -Ccmc | U | Newington, CT | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| American National Red Cross 53-0196605 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2026 |
| Boys Town 47-0376606 | B | Boys Town, NE | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| St Francis Hospital & Med Ctr | U | Hartford, CT | 1 | $3,500 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 86 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Connecticut Children's Foundation Hartford, CT | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631609349101003 |
| 2026 | Girl Scouts of Connecticut Hartford, CT | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631609349101003 |
| 2026 | St Francis Hospital & Medical Center Hartford, CT | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631609349101003 |
| 2026 | Children's Museum West Hartford, CT | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631609349101003 |
| 2026 | YWCA Hartford Region Hartford, CT | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631609349101003 |
| 2026 | American National Red Cross Washington, DC | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631609349101003 |
| 2026 | Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631609349101003 |
| 2026 | Connecticut Rivers Council Boy Scouts East Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631609349101003 |
| 2026 | Connecticut Institute for Blind (cib) Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631609349101003 |
| 2026 | Hartford's Camp Courant Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631609349101003 |
| 2025 | United Way of Central & Northeastern Ct Hartford, CT | D | $5,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531719349100808 |
| 2025 | Conn Institute for Blind Hartford, CT | U | $5,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531719349100808 |
| 2025 | American National Red Cross Gulfport, MS | U | $5,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531719349100808 |
| 2025 | American School for the Deaf West Hartford, CT | B | $5,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENEREL | 202531719349100808 |
| 2025 | Connecticut Children's Medical Ctr -Ccmc Newington, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531719349100808 |
| 2025 | Connecticut Rivers Council Bsa East Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531719349100808 |
| 2025 | YWCA Hartford Region Hartford, CT | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531719349100808 |
| 2025 | Hartfords Camp Courant Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531719349100808 |
| 2025 | Childrens Museum West Hartford, CT | C | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531719349100808 |
| 2025 | Girl Scouts of Connecticut Hartford, CT | C | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531719349100808 |
| 2024 | Hartford Hospital Hartford, CT | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412009349100821 |
| 2024 | United Way of Central Neast Ct Hartford, CT | D | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412009349100821 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412009349100821 |
| 2024 | Girl Scouts of Connecticut Hartford, CT | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412009349100821 |
| 2024 | American National Red Cross Gulfport, MS | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412009349100821 |
| 2024 | Conn Institute for Blind Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412009349100821 |
| 2024 | Father Flanagan-Boys Town Boys Town, NE | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412009349100821 |
| 2024 | Conn Children's Medical Center Newington, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412009349100821 |
| 2024 | Conn Rivers Council Boy Scouts East Hartford, CT | U | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412009349100821 |
| 2024 | YWCA Hartford Region Hartford, CT | B | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412009349100821 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Metro Hartford Hartford, CT | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412009349100821 |
| 2023 | Conn Rivers Council Boy Scouts East Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100019 |
| 2023 | Conn Children's Medical Center Newington, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100019 |
| 2023 | Father Flanagan-Boys Town Boys Town, NE | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100019 |
| 2023 | Hartford Hospital Hartford, CT | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100019 |
| 2023 | YWCA Hartford Region Hartford, CT | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100019 |
| 2023 | United Way of Central Neast Ct Hartford, CT | D | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100019 |
| 2023 | March of Dimes Fdn White Plains, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100019 |
| 2023 | American School for the Deaf West Hartford, CT | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100019 |
| 2023 | YMCA of Metro Hartford Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100019 |
| 2023 | Girl Scouts of Connecticut Hartford, CT | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100019 |
| 2023 | American National Red Cross Gulfport, MS | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100019 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100019 |
| 2022 | Boys Town Boys Town, NE | B | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Hartford, CT | U | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2022 | American National Red Cross Gulfport, MS | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2022 | Ciboak Hill Connecticut Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2022 | YWCA Hartford Region Hartford, CT | B | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2022 | Conn Rivers Council Boy Scouts East Hartford, CT | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2022 | Girl Scouts of Connecticut Hartford, CT | C | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2022 | Childrens Museum West Hartford, CT | C | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2022 | March of Dimes Fdn White Plains, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2022 | American School for the Deaf West Hartford, CT | B | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2022 | Conn Children's Medical Center Newington, CT | U | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2022 | United Way of Central Neast Ct Hartford, CT | D | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2022 | Almada Lodge Times Farm Camp Andover, CT | D | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2022 | Hartford Hospital Hartford, CT | C | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Metro Hartford Hartford, CT | U | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221439349101152 |
| 2021 | American National Red Cross Gulfport, MS | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202141819349101304 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202141819349101304 |
| 2021 | Girl Scouts of Connecticut Hartford, CT | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202141819349101304 |
| 2021 | Conn Institute for Blind Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202141819349101304 |
| 2021 | YWCA Hartford Region Hartford, CT | B | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202141819349101304 |
| 2021 | Boy Scouts of America Troop 4 East Hartford, CT | U | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202141819349101304 |
| 2021 | Hartfords Camp Courant Hartford, CT | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202141819349101304 |
| 2021 | Childrens Museum West Hartford, CT | C | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202141819349101304 |
| 2021 | YMCA of Metro Hartford Hartford, CT | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202141819349101304 |
| 2020 | American National Red Cross Gulfport, MS | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001649349100125 |
| 2020 | Conn Rivers Council Boy Scouts East Hartford, CT | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001649349100125 |
| 2020 | Girl Scouts of Connecticut Hartford, CT | C | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001649349100125 |
| 2020 | Ciboak Hill Connecticut Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001649349100125 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Hartford, CT | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001649349100125 |
| 2020 | Almada Lodge-Times Farm Camp Andover, CT | D | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001649349100125 |
| 2020 | YWCA Hartford Region Hartford, CT | B | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001649349100125 |
| 2020 | Childrens Museum West Hartford, CT | C | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001649349100125 |
| 2020 | Camp Courant Inc Hartford, CT | C | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001649349100125 |
| 2020 | YMCA of Metro Hartford Hartford, CT | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001649349100125 |
| 2019 | Ciboak Hill Connecticut Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201912109349100711 |
| 2019 | Girl Scouts of Connecticut Hartford, CT | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201912109349100711 |
| 2019 | Salvation Army Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201912109349100711 |
| 2019 | American National Red Cross Gulfport, MS | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201912109349100711 |
| 2019 | St Francis Hospital & Med Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201912109349100711 |
| 2019 | Boy Scouts of America Troop 4 East Hartford, CT | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201912109349100711 |
| 2019 | Almada Lodge-Times Farm Camp Andover, CT | D | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201912109349100711 |
| 2019 | YWCA Hartford Region Hartford, CT | B | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201912109349100711 |
| 2019 | Camp Courant Inc Hartford, CT | C | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201912109349100711 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-03-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631609349101003 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531719349100808 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412009349100821 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342139349100019 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221439349101152 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141819349101304 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-03-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001649349100125 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201912109349100711 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066024048.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.