Grants paid by Elton Jpst John Prsh & Wtby Hos
EIN 06-6024651 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Elton Jpst John Prsh & Wtby Hos of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6024651) reported 16 grants paid totaling $223,133 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$223,133
16 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $41,685 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $19,248 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $22,724 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $25,402 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $31,372 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $17,758 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $33,330 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $31,614 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Elton Jpst John Prsh & Wtby Hos, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Waterbury Hospital Inc Attn Stefanie Diclemente | U | Waterbury, CT | 4 | $60,973 | 2021 |
| Legacy Waterbury Hospital Inc 06-0665979 | C | Waterbury, CT | 4 | $57,037 | 2025 |
| St John's Episcopal Church | U | Waterbury, CT | 4 | $57,037 | 2025 |
| St John's Episcopal Church Attn Lorraine Barker - Treasurer | U | Waterbury, CT | 4 | $48,086 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St John's Episcopal Church Waterbury, CT | U | $15,807 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631119349101583 |
| 2025 | Legacy Waterbury Hospital Inc Waterbury, CT | C | $15,807 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631119349101583 |
| 2024 | St John's Episcopal Church Waterbury, CT | U | $16,665 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541009349101219 |
| 2024 | Legacy Waterbury Hospital Inc Waterbury, CT | C | $16,665 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541009349101219 |
| 2023 | St John's Episcopal Church Waterbury, CT | U | $8,879 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431229349100413 |
| 2023 | Legacy Waterbury Hospital Inc Waterbury, CT | C | $8,879 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431229349100413 |
| 2022 | St John's Episcopal Church Waterbury, CT | U | $15,686 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202311019349101711 |
| 2022 | Legacy Waterbury Hospital Inc Waterbury, CT | C | $15,686 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202311019349101711 |
| 2021 | St John's Episcopal Church Attn Lorraine Barker - Treasurer Waterbury, CT | U | $12,701 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202240819349101164 |
| 2021 | Legacy Waterbury Hospital Inc Attn Stefanie Diclemente Waterbury, CT | U | $12,701 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202240819349101164 |
| 2020 | St John's Episcopal Church Attn Lorraine Barker - Treasurer Waterbury, CT | U | $11,362 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130989349101913 |
| 2020 | Legacy Waterbury Hospital Inc Attn Stefanie Diclemente Waterbury, CT | U | $11,362 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130989349101913 |
| 2019 | Legacy Waterbury Hospital Inc Attn Stefanie Diclemente Waterbury, CT | U | $9,624 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202040939349100314 |
| 2019 | St John's Episcopal Church Attn Lorraine Barker - Treasurer Waterbury, CT | U | $9,624 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202040939349100314 |
| 2018 | Legacy Waterbury Hospital Inc Attn Stefanie Diclemente Waterbury, CT | U | $27,286 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201900949349100800 |
| 2018 | St John's Episcopal Church Attn Lorraine Barker - Treasurer Waterbury, CT | U | $14,399 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201900949349100800 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631119349101583 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541009349101219 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431229349100413 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311019349101711 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202240819349101164 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202130989349101913 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202040939349100314 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201900949349100800 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066024651.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.