funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Hellmann Cm-Sibella Hellmann Fd

EIN 06-6024715 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Hellmann Cm-Sibella Hellmann Fd of Dallas, TX (EIN 06-6024715) reported 9 grants paid totaling $6,349,873 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,349,873

9 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$1,104,606
20212$1,085,866
20222$1,332,294
20231$384,149
20241$824,149
20251$1,618,809

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Hellmann Cm-Sibella Hellmann Fd, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Mary's Hospital Inc 06-0646844CWaterbury, CT6$4,588,4902025
Waterbury Hospital Attn Barbara HallinanUWaterbury, CT3$1,761,3832022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hellmann Cm-Sibella Hellmann Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Mary's Hospital Inc Waterbury, CTC$1,618,809paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611119349100241
2024St Mary's Hospital Inc Waterbury, CTC$824,149paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202510869349100751
2023St Mary's Hospital Inc Waterbury, CTC$384,149paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349101595
2022Waterbury Hospital Attn Barbara Hallinan Waterbury, CTU$666,147paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311169349100216
2022St Mary's Hospital Inc Waterbury, CTC$666,147paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311169349100216
2021St Mary's Hospital Inc Waterbury, CTC$542,933paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200819349100835
2021Waterbury Hospital Attn Barbara Hallinan Waterbury, CTU$542,933paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200819349100835
2020Waterbury Hospital Attn Barbara Hallinan Waterbury, CTU$552,303paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140859349100329
2020St Marys Hospital Waterbury, CTC$552,303paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140859349100329

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611119349100241
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202510869349100751
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349101595
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311169349100216
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200819349100835
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140859349100329

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066024715.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.