funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by G Whittemore TR Fbo H Whittemore Library

EIN 06-6025602 · Waterbury, CT · Form 990, Schedule I

G Whittemore TR Fbo H Whittemore Library of Waterbury, CT (EIN 06-6025602) reported 3 grants paid totaling $403,279 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$403,279

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$125,402
20211$135,124
20231$142,753

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from G Whittemore TR Fbo H Whittemore Library, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Howard Whittemore Memorial Library 06-0646963ANaugatuck, CT3$403,2792023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by G Whittemore TR Fbo H Whittemore Library
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Howard Whittemore Memorial Library Naugatuck, CTA$142,753paidMAINTENANCE OF PUBLIC LIBRARY202431349349306398
2021Howard Whittemore Memorial Library Naugatuck, CTA$135,124paidMAINTENANCE OF PUBLIC LIBRARY202231399349301023
2020Howard Whittemore Memorial Library Naugatuck, CTA$125,402paidMAINTENANCE OF PUBLIC LIBRARY202111239349300206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431349349306398
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231399349301023
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111239349300206

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066025602.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.