funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Bingham Mary G Estate Trust

EIN 06-6027328 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Bingham Mary G Estate Trust of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6027328) reported 6 grants paid totaling $626,303 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$626,303

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$100,108
20211$104,245
20221$143,951
20231$90,481
20241$90,481
20251$97,037

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bingham Mary G Estate Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Second Church of Christ 06-0691399DHartford, CT6$626,3032025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bingham Mary G Estate Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Second Church of Christ Hartford, CTD$97,037paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202512389349101456
2024Second Church of Christ Hartford, CTD$90,481paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202442699349101204
2023Second Church of Christ Hartford, CTD$90,481paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202302439349100705
2022Second Church of Christ Hartford, CTD$143,951paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202212429349100211
2021Second Church of Christ Hartford, CTD$104,245paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202122639349100367
2020Second Church of Christ Hartford, CTD$100,108paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202002379349100305

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202512389349101456
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202442699349101204
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202302439349100705
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202212429349100211
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202122639349100367
990PF20202020-05-31not stated2019v5.0202002379349100305

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066027328.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.