Grants paid by Collins Faith W Est Trust
EIN 06-6027693 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90Z
Collins Faith W Est Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 06-6027693) reported 25 grants paid totaling $399,232 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$399,232
25 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $74,812 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $98,772 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $64,164 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $73,836 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $87,648 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Collins Faith W Est Trust, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asylum Hill Church | U | Hartford, CT | 5 | $98,308 | 2025 |
| First Church of Christ Hartford Attn Treasurer 06-0646636 | D | Hartford, CT | 5 | $98,308 | 2025 |
| Christ Church Cathedral Hartford | U | Hartford, CT | 3 | $56,112 | 2025 |
| Parish of Trinity Church | U | Hartford, CT | 3 | $55,512 | 2025 |
| Christ Church Cathedral Attn Cindy Hursty Accountant | U | Hartford, CT | 2 | $43,196 | 2022 |
| Parish of Trinity Church Attn Treasurer | U | Hartford, CT | 2 | $42,796 | 2022 |
| Mclean Visiting Nurse & Comm Svs | U | Simsbury, CT | 2 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Mclean Visiting Nurse & Community Svs | U | Simsbury, CT | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Mclean Visiting Nurse & Community Svs Aka Mclean Affiliates Inc | U | Simsbury, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Christ Church Cathedral Hartford Hartford, CT | U | $21,812 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533369349100308 |
| 2025 | First Church of Christ Hartford Hartford, CT | C | $21,612 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533369349100308 |
| 2025 | Parish of Trinity Church Hartford, CT | U | $21,612 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533369349100308 |
| 2025 | Asylum Hill Church Hartford, CT | U | $21,612 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533369349100308 |
| 2025 | Mclean Visiting Nurse & Community Svs Simsbury, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533369349100308 |
| 2024 | Christ Church Cathedral Hartford Hartford, CT | U | $18,359 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202403529349100015 |
| 2024 | Parish of Trinity Church Hartford, CT | U | $18,159 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202403529349100015 |
| 2024 | First Church of Christ Hartford Hartford, CT | C | $18,159 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202403529349100015 |
| 2024 | Asylum Hill Church Hartford, CT | U | $18,159 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202403529349100015 |
| 2024 | Mclean Visiting Nurse & Community Svs Simsbury, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202403529349100015 |
| 2023 | Christ Church Cathedral Hartford Hartford, CT | U | $15,941 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313359349100611 |
| 2023 | First Church of Christ Hartford Hartford, CT | C | $15,741 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313359349100611 |
| 2023 | Asylum Hill Church Hartford, CT | U | $15,741 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313359349100611 |
| 2023 | Parish of Trinity Church Hartford, CT | U | $15,741 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313359349100611 |
| 2023 | Mclean Visiting Nurse & Community Svs Aka Mclean Affiliates Inc Simsbury, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313359349100611 |
| 2022 | Christ Church Cathedral Attn Cindy Hursty Accountant Hartford, CT | U | $24,593 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202340329349101364 |
| 2022 | Asylum Hill Church Hartford, CT | U | $24,393 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202340329349101364 |
| 2022 | Parish of Trinity Church Attn Treasurer Hartford, CT | U | $24,393 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202340329349101364 |
| 2022 | First Church of Christ Hartford Attn Treasurer Hartford, CT | D | $24,393 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202340329349101364 |
| 2022 | Mclean Visiting Nurse & Comm Svs Simsbury, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202340329349101364 |
| 2021 | Christ Church Cathedral Attn Cindy Hursty Accountant Hartford, CT | U | $18,603 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103559349100605 |
| 2021 | First Church of Christ Hartford Attn Treasurer Hartford, CT | D | $18,403 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103559349100605 |
| 2021 | Asylum Hill Church Hartford, CT | U | $18,403 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103559349100605 |
| 2021 | Parish of Trinity Church Attn Treasurer Hartford, CT | U | $18,403 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103559349100605 |
| 2021 | Mclean Visiting Nurse & Comm Svs Simsbury, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103559349100605 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533369349100308 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403529349100015 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313359349100611 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202340329349101364 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103559349100605 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066027693.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.