funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Howard Edith M TR Cntrl Bap Ch

EIN 06-6028548 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Howard Edith M TR Cntrl Bap Ch of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6028548) reported 8 grants paid totaling $896,866 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$896,866

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$109,451
20191$92,502
20201$116,112
20211$116,214
20221$132,520
20231$86,868
20241$108,674
20251$134,525

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Howard Edith M TR Cntrl Bap Ch, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Central Baptist Church George W Macdonald Vice ChrUHartford, CT7$762,3412024
Central Baptist Church 06-0653042BHartford, CT1$134,5252025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Howard Edith M TR Cntrl Bap Ch
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Central Baptist Church Hartford, CTB$134,525paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601119349101785
2024Central Baptist Church George W Macdonald Vice Chr Hartford, CTU$108,674paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202520799349101307
2023Central Baptist Church George W Macdonald Vice Chr Hartford, CTU$86,868paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421159349100237
2022Central Baptist Church George W Macdonald Vice Chr Hartford, CTU$132,520paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341019349102124
2021Central Baptist Church George W Macdonald Vice Chr Hartford, CTU$116,214paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349100926
2020Central Baptist Church George W Macdonald Vice Chr Hartford, CTU$116,112paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140859349100614
2019Central Baptist Church George W Macdonald Vice Chr Hartford, CTU$92,502paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202020869349100867
2018Central Baptist Church George W Macdonald Vice Chr Hartford, CTU$109,451paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911199349100701

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601119349101785
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520799349101307
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421159349100237
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341019349102124
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210969349100926
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140859349100614
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020869349100867
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911199349100701

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066028548.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.