funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Morgan Sarah Trust Ua

EIN 06-6029097 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Morgan Sarah Trust Ua of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6029097) reported 6 grants paid totaling $160,295 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$160,295

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$26,251
20211$26,167
20221$34,245
20231$20,858
20241$27,697
20251$25,077

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Morgan Sarah Trust Ua, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Village for Families & Children Ed Hackett CfoUHartford, CT4$107,5212023
Village for Families & Children 06-0668594BHartford, CT2$52,7742025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Morgan Sarah Trust Ua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Village for Families & Children Hartford, CTB$25,077paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202600319349100105
2024Village for Families & Children Hartford, CTB$27,697paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530239349100313
2023Village for Families & Children Ed Hackett Cfo Hartford, CTU$20,858paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202420319349101102
2022Village for Families & Children Ed Hackett Cfo Hartford, CTU$34,245paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202340329349101129
2021Village for Families & Children Ed Hackett Cfo Hartford, CTU$26,167paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202143429349101004
2019Village for Families & Children Ed Hackett Cfo Hartford, CTU$26,251paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201943439349100864

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202600319349100105
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202530239349100313
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202420319349101102
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202340329349101129
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202143429349101004
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.0201943439349100864

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066029097.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.