Grants paid by Weston Frank W Estate Trust UW
EIN 06-6030122 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Weston Frank W Estate Trust UW of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6030122) reported 67 grants paid totaling $931,915 to 19 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$931,915
67 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $114,752 | — |
| 2019 | 8 | $79,205 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $140,771 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $121,118 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $136,994 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $86,360 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $122,987 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $129,728 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Weston Frank W Estate Trust UW, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Town of Wethersfield | U | Wethersfield, CT | 8 | $106,209 | 2025 |
| Cib -Connecticut Institute for the Blind | U | Hartford, CT | 4 | $105,616 | 2025 |
| Unitarian Universalist Association 04-2103733 | B | Boston, MA | 4 | $105,616 | 2025 |
| Village for Families & Children 06-0668594 | B | Hartford, CT | 8 | $103,367 | 2025 |
| Hartford Hospital 06-0646668 | B | Hartford, CT | 5 | $92,092 | 2025 |
| Hartford Hospital Thomas Marchozzi Evp & Cfo | U | Hartford, CT | 4 | $85,503 | 2021 |
| Unitarian Universalist Assoc Attn Ms Diana Bowering | U | Boston, MA | 3 | $74,251 | 2020 |
| Connecticut Institute for the Blind | U | Hartford, CT | 2 | $58,109 | 2021 |
| Ccmc -Connecticut Childrens Medical Ctr | U | Hartford, CT | 4 | $52,807 | 2025 |
| Ct Institute for the Blind | U | Hartford, CT | 2 | $43,013 | 2019 |
| Unitarian Universalist Association Attn Ms Diana Bowering | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $26,871 | 2021 |
| Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr | U | Hartford, CT | 2 | $21,506 | 2019 |
| Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr (ccmc) | U | Hartford, CT | 1 | $15,619 | 2020 |
| Hartford Hospital Jefferson House Atnjulie Drouin Dir of Fin & Budget | U | Hartford, CT | 1 | $15,619 | 2020 |
| Connecticut Childrens Medical Center (ccmc) 06-0646755 | C | Hartford, CT | 1 | $13,435 | 2021 |
| Hartford Hosp Jefferson House | U | Hartford, CT | 1 | $10,682 | 2024 |
| Open Hearth Association 06-0646773 | B | Hartford, CT | 8 | $800 | 2025 |
| Center for Leadership and Justice 06-0689693 | B | Hartford, CT | 4 | $400 | 2025 |
| Christian Activities Council | U | Hartford, CT | 4 | $400 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 67 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cib -Connecticut Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $28,784 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641209349101049 |
| 2025 | Unitarian Universalist Association Boston, MA | B | $28,784 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641209349101049 |
| 2025 | Hartford Hospital - Jefferson House Newington, CT | D | $14,392 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641209349101049 |
| 2025 | Ccmc -Connecticut Childrens Medical Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $14,392 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641209349101049 |
| 2025 | Town of Wethersfield Wethersfield, CT | U | $14,392 | paid | FRANK WESTON FLOWER GARDEN | 202641209349101049 |
| 2025 | Hartford Hospital Hartford, CT | B | $14,392 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641209349101049 |
| 2025 | Village for Families & Children Hartford, CT | B | $14,392 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641209349101049 |
| 2025 | Center for Leadership and Justice Hartford, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641209349101049 |
| 2025 | Open Hearth Association Hartford, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641209349101049 |
| 2024 | Cib -Connecticut Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $27,286 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511089349101306 |
| 2024 | Unitarian Universalist Association Boston, MA | B | $27,286 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511089349101306 |
| 2024 | Town of Wethersfield Wethersfield, CT | U | $16,485 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511089349101306 |
| 2024 | Hartford Hospital Hartford, CT | B | $13,762 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511089349101306 |
| 2024 | Ccmc -Connecticut Childrens Medical Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $13,643 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511089349101306 |
| 2024 | Village for Families & Children Hartford, CT | B | $13,643 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511089349101306 |
| 2024 | Hartford Hosp Jefferson House Hartford, CT | U | $10,682 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511089349101306 |
| 2024 | Open Hearth Association Hartford, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511089349101306 |
| 2024 | Center for Leadership and Justice Hartford, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511089349101306 |
| 2023 | Unitarian Universalist Association Boston, MA | B | $19,147 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431229349101208 |
| 2023 | Hartford Hospital Hartford, CT | B | $19,147 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431229349101208 |
| 2023 | Cib -Connecticut Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $19,147 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431229349101208 |
| 2023 | Town of Wethersfield Wethersfield, CT | U | $9,573 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431229349101208 |
| 2023 | Ccmc -Connecticut Childrens Medical Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $9,573 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431229349101208 |
| 2023 | Village for Families & Children Hartford, CT | B | $9,573 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431229349101208 |
| 2023 | Center for Leadership and Justice Hartford, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431229349101208 |
| 2023 | Open Hearth Association Hartford, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431229349101208 |
| 2022 | Hartford Hospital Hartford, CT | B | $30,399 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100518 |
| 2022 | Cib -Connecticut Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $30,399 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100518 |
| 2022 | Unitarian Universalist Association Boston, MA | B | $30,399 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100518 |
| 2022 | Town of Wethersfield Wethersfield, CT | U | $15,199 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100518 |
| 2022 | Village for Families & Children Hartford, CT | B | $15,199 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100518 |
| 2022 | Ccmc -Connecticut Childrens Medical Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $15,199 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100518 |
| 2022 | Center for Leadership and Justice Hartford, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100518 |
| 2022 | Open Hearth Association Hartford, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100518 |
| 2021 | Unitarian Universalist Association Attn Ms Diana Bowering Boston, MA | U | $26,871 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201099349100025 |
| 2021 | Hartford Hospital Thomas Marchozzi Evp & Cfo Hartford, CT | U | $26,871 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201099349100025 |
| 2021 | Connecticut Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $26,871 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201099349100025 |
| 2021 | Connecticut Childrens Medical Center (ccmc) Hartford, CT | C | $13,435 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201099349100025 |
| 2021 | Village for Families & Children Hartford, CT | B | $13,435 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201099349100025 |
| 2021 | Town of Wethersfield Wethersfield, CT | U | $13,435 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201099349100025 |
| 2021 | Christian Activities Council Hartford, CT | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201099349100025 |
| 2021 | Open Hearth Association Hartford, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201099349100025 |
| 2020 | Connecticut Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $31,238 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101129349101115 |
| 2020 | Unitarian Universalist Assoc Attn Ms Diana Bowering Boston, MA | U | $31,238 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101129349101115 |
| 2020 | Village for Families & Children Hartford, CT | B | $15,619 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101129349101115 |
| 2020 | Town of Wethersfield Wethersfield, CT | U | $15,619 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101129349101115 |
| 2020 | Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr (ccmc) Hartford, CT | U | $15,619 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101129349101115 |
| 2020 | Hartford Hospital Thomas Marchozzi Evp & Cfo Hartford, CT | U | $15,619 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101129349101115 |
| 2020 | Hartford Hospital Jefferson House Atnjulie Drouin Dir of Fin & Budget Hartford, CT | U | $15,619 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101129349101115 |
| 2020 | Open Hearth Association Hartford, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101129349101115 |
| 2020 | Christian Activities Council Hartford, CT | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101129349101115 |
| 2019 | Hartford Hospital Thomas Marchozzi Evp & Cfo Hartford, CT | U | $17,557 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001219349100325 |
| 2019 | Ct Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $17,557 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001219349100325 |
| 2019 | Unitarian Universalist Assoc Attn Ms Diana Bowering Boston, MA | U | $17,557 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001219349100325 |
| 2019 | Village for Families & Children Hartford, CT | B | $8,778 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001219349100325 |
| 2019 | Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $8,778 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001219349100325 |
| 2019 | Town of Wethersfield Wethersfield, CT | U | $8,778 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001219349100325 |
| 2019 | Christian Activities Council Hartford, CT | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001219349100325 |
| 2019 | Open Hearth Association Hartford, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001219349100325 |
| 2018 | Unitarian Universalist Assoc Attn Ms Diana Bowering Boston, MA | U | $25,456 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901149349100315 |
| 2018 | Hartford Hospital Thomas Marchozzi Evp & Cfo Hartford, CT | U | $25,456 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901149349100315 |
| 2018 | Ct Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $25,456 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901149349100315 |
| 2018 | Village for Families & Children Hartford, CT | B | $12,728 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901149349100315 |
| 2018 | Town of Wethersfield Wethersfield, CT | U | $12,728 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901149349100315 |
| 2018 | Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $12,728 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901149349100315 |
| 2018 | Christian Activities Council Hartford, CT | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901149349100315 |
| 2018 | Open Hearth Association Hartford, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901149349100315 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641209349101049 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511089349101306 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431229349101208 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331169349100518 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201099349100025 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101129349101115 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001219349100325 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901149349100315 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066030122.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.