Grants paid by Abbe a J UW Child Home Nb Etal
EIN 06-6030466 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90Z
Abbe a J UW Child Home Nb Etal of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6030466) reported 28 grants paid totaling $4,991,470 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,991,470
28 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $694,961 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $617,120 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $747,727 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $711,141 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $861,969 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $594,659 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $763,893 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Abbe a J UW Child Home Nb Etal, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klingberg Family Centers Inc 06-1370693 | B | New Britain, CT | 7 | $2,495,735 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club of New Britain 06-0660406 | B | New Britain, CT | 7 | $998,294 | 2024 |
| Ccmc - Ct Children's Medical Center Fdn | U | Hartford, CT | 3 | $444,105 | 2024 |
| Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr | U | Hartford, CT | 3 | $411,961 | 2020 |
| Hospital of Cntl Ct -New Britain General | U | New Britain, CT | 3 | $222,052 | 2024 |
| Ct Children's Medical Center Fdn | U | Hartford, CT | 1 | $142,228 | 2021 |
| New Britain General Hospital | U | New Britain, CT | 2 | $131,208 | 2019 |
| New Britain General Hospital Hospital of Central Ct | U | New Britain, CT | 1 | $74,773 | 2020 |
| Hospital of Central Ct at New Britain General | U | New Britain, CT | 1 | $71,114 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Klingberg Family Centers Inc New Britain, CT | B | $381,946 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202543149349102424 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of New Britain New Britain, CT | B | $152,779 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202543149349102424 |
| 2024 | Ccmc - Ct Children's Medical Center Fdn Hartford, CT | U | $152,779 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202543149349102424 |
| 2024 | Hospital of Cntl Ct -New Britain General New Britain, CT | U | $76,389 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202543149349102424 |
| 2023 | Klingberg Family Centers Inc New Britain, CT | B | $297,329 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412699349101056 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of New Britain New Britain, CT | B | $118,932 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412699349101056 |
| 2023 | Ccmc - Ct Children's Medical Center Fdn Hartford, CT | U | $118,932 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412699349101056 |
| 2023 | Hospital of Cntl Ct -New Britain General New Britain, CT | U | $59,466 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412699349101056 |
| 2022 | Klingberg Family Centers Inc New Britain, CT | B | $430,984 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331229349101013 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of New Britain New Britain, CT | B | $172,394 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331229349101013 |
| 2022 | Ccmc - Ct Children's Medical Center Fdn Hartford, CT | U | $172,394 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331229349101013 |
| 2022 | Hospital of Cntl Ct -New Britain General New Britain, CT | U | $86,197 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331229349101013 |
| 2021 | Klingberg Family Centers Inc New Britain, CT | B | $355,571 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349101705 |
| 2021 | Ct Children's Medical Center Fdn Hartford, CT | U | $142,228 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349101705 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club of New Britain New Britain, CT | B | $142,228 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349101705 |
| 2021 | Hospital of Central Ct at New Britain General New Britain, CT | U | $71,114 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349101705 |
| 2020 | Klingberg Family Centers Inc New Britain, CT | B | $373,864 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111189349101021 |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club of New Britan New Britain, CT | C | $149,545 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111189349101021 |
| 2020 | Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $149,545 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111189349101021 |
| 2020 | New Britain General Hospital Hospital of Central Ct New Britain, CT | U | $74,773 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111189349101021 |
| 2019 | Klingberg Family Centers Inc New Britain, CT | B | $308,560 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202011009349101841 |
| 2019 | Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $123,424 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202011009349101841 |
| 2019 | Boys and Girls Club of New Britan New Britain, CT | C | $123,424 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202011009349101841 |
| 2019 | New Britain General Hospital New Britain, CT | U | $61,712 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202011009349101841 |
| 2018 | Klingberg Family Centers Inc New Britain, CT | B | $347,481 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911229349101486 |
| 2018 | Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $138,992 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911229349101486 |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Club of New Britan New Britain, CT | C | $138,992 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911229349101486 |
| 2018 | New Britain General Hospital New Britain, CT | U | $69,496 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911229349101486 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543149349102424 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412699349101056 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331229349101013 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202200969349101705 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111189349101021 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011009349101841 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201911229349101486 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066030466.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.