Grants paid by Capewell M UW Htfd Hospital Etal 4
EIN 06-6030605 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Capewell M UW Htfd Hospital Etal 4 of Dallas, TX (EIN 06-6030605) reported 40 grants paid totaling $12,110,115 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$12,110,115
40 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $2,388,278 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $2,358,757 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $2,774,102 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $2,076,193 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $2,512,785 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Capewell M UW Htfd Hospital Etal 4, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford Hospital 06-0646668 | B | Hartford, CT | 10 | $5,045,161 | 2024 |
| St Francis Hospital | U | Hartford, CT | 5 | $2,018,066 | 2024 |
| Village for Families & Children 06-0668594 | B | Hartford, CT | 5 | $2,018,066 | 2024 |
| Ccmc - Ct Children's Medical Center | U | Hartford, CT | 4 | $1,620,077 | 2024 |
| Cib - Ct Institute for the Blind | U | Hartford, CT | 4 | $810,037 | 2024 |
| Connecticut Children's Medical Center 06-0646755 | B | Hartford, CT | 1 | $397,989 | 2020 |
| Ct Institute for the Blind | U | Hartford, CT | 1 | $198,994 | 2020 |
| Trinity Episcopal Church of Hartford | U | Meriden, CT | 5 | $1,625 | 2024 |
| Connecticut Humane Society 06-0667605 | B | Newington, CT | 5 | $100 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hartford Hospital Hartford, CT | B | $837,480 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533079349100733 |
| 2024 | St Francis Hospital Hartford, CT | U | $418,740 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533079349100733 |
| 2024 | Village for Families & Children Hartford, CT | B | $418,740 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533079349100733 |
| 2024 | Ccmc - Ct Children's Medical Center Hartford, CT | U | $418,740 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533079349100733 |
| 2024 | Cib - Ct Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $209,370 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533079349100733 |
| 2024 | Hartford Hospital - Jefferson House Hartford, CT | D | $209,370 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533079349100733 |
| 2024 | Trinity Episcopal Church of Hartford Meriden, CT | U | $325 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533079349100733 |
| 2024 | Connecticut Humane Society Newington, CT | B | $20 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533079349100733 |
| 2023 | Hartford Hospital Hartford, CT | B | $691,949 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402699349101500 |
| 2023 | Village for Families & Children Hartford, CT | B | $345,975 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402699349101500 |
| 2023 | Ccmc - Ct Children's Medical Center Hartford, CT | U | $345,975 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402699349101500 |
| 2023 | St Francis Hospital Hartford, CT | U | $345,975 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402699349101500 |
| 2023 | Cib - Ct Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $172,987 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402699349101500 |
| 2023 | Hartford Hospital - Jefferson House Hartford, CT | D | $172,987 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402699349101500 |
| 2023 | Trinity Episcopal Church of Hartford Meriden, CT | U | $325 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402699349101500 |
| 2023 | Connecticut Humane Society Newington, CT | B | $20 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402699349101500 |
| 2022 | Hartford Hospital Hartford, CT | B | $924,586 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349100027 |
| 2022 | Village for Families & Children Hartford, CT | B | $462,293 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349100027 |
| 2022 | Ccmc - Ct Children's Medical Center Hartford, CT | U | $462,293 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349100027 |
| 2022 | St Francis Hospital Hartford, CT | U | $462,293 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349100027 |
| 2022 | Hartford Hospital - Jefferson House Hartford, CT | D | $231,146 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349100027 |
| 2022 | Cib - Ct Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $231,146 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349100027 |
| 2022 | Trinity Episcopal Church of Hartford Meriden, CT | U | $325 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349100027 |
| 2022 | Connecticut Humane Society Newington, CT | B | $20 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349100027 |
| 2021 | Hartford Hospital Hartford, CT | B | $905,631 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202202499349100115 |
| 2021 | St Francis Hospital Hartford, CT | U | $393,069 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202202499349100115 |
| 2021 | Village for Families & Children Hartford, CT | B | $393,069 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202202499349100115 |
| 2021 | Ccmc - Ct Children's Medical Center Hartford, CT | U | $393,069 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202202499349100115 |
| 2021 | Cib - Ct Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $196,534 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202202499349100115 |
| 2021 | Hartford Hospital - Jefferson House Hartford, CT | D | $77,040 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202202499349100115 |
| 2021 | Trinity Episcopal Church of Hartford Meriden, CT | U | $325 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202202499349100115 |
| 2021 | Connecticut Humane Society Newington, CT | B | $20 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202202499349100115 |
| 2020 | Hartford Hospital - Jefferson House Hartford, CT | D | $795,978 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202122649349100817 |
| 2020 | Village for Families & Children Hartford, CT | B | $397,989 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202122649349100817 |
| 2020 | Connecticut Children's Medical Center Hartford, CT | B | $397,989 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202122649349100817 |
| 2020 | St Francis Hospital Hartford, CT | U | $397,989 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202122649349100817 |
| 2020 | Ct Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $198,994 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202122649349100817 |
| 2020 | Hartford Hospital - Jefferson House Hartford, CT | D | $198,994 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202122649349100817 |
| 2020 | Trinity Episcopal Church of Hartford Meriden, CT | U | $325 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202122649349100817 |
| 2020 | Connecticut Humane Society Newington, CT | B | $20 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202122649349100817 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533079349100733 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402699349101500 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323009349100027 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202499349100115 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122649349100817 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066030605.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.