funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Thomas Ethel W UW Fbo Hfd Hosp

EIN 06-6030868 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Thomas Ethel W UW Fbo Hfd Hosp of Dallas, TX (EIN 06-6030868) reported 8 grants paid totaling $204,597 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$204,597

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$25,404
20191$21,202
20201$26,674
20211$26,574
20221$30,208
20231$19,508
20241$26,755
20251$28,272

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Thomas Ethel W UW Fbo Hfd Hosp, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hartford Hospital 06-0646668BHartford, CT8$204,5972025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Thomas Ethel W UW Fbo Hfd Hosp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hartford Hospital Hartford, CTB$28,272paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621119349100887
2024Hartford Hospital Hartford, CTB$26,755paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530799349100533
2023Hartford Hospital Hartford, CTB$19,508paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202411079349101126
2022Hartford Hospital Hartford, CTB$30,208paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341019349100649
2021Hartford Hospital Hartford, CTB$26,574paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202240969349100019
2020Hartford Hospital Hartford, CTB$26,674paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202120909349101402
2019Hartford Hospital Hartford, CTB$21,202paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202040869349100714
2018Hartford Hospital Hartford, CTB$25,404paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201940949349100009

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621119349100887
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530799349100533
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411079349101126
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341019349100649
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240969349100019
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120909349101402
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040869349100714
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201940949349100009

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066030868.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.