Grants paid by Beardsley Mary W TR UW Art 30
EIN 06-6031451 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Beardsley Mary W TR UW Art 30 of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6031451) reported 42 grants paid totaling $231,042 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$231,042
42 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $23,107 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $34,101 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $32,639 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $38,970 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $25,647 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $32,610 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $43,968 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Beardsley Mary W TR UW Art 30, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lifebridge Community Services 06-0646974 | B | Bridgeport, CT | 7 | $65,962 | 2025 |
| Olivet Congregational Church | U | Bridgeport, CT | 7 | $33,016 | 2025 |
| Hall Neighborhood House Inc 06-0676851 | B | Bridgeport, CT | 7 | $33,016 | 2025 |
| The Center for Family Justice Attn Accounting Office 06-0646991 | D | Bridgeport, CT | 6 | $29,714 | 2025 |
| Bridgeport Hospital 06-0646554 | B | Bridgeport, CT | 5 | $24,841 | 2025 |
| Burroughs Home Fund | U | Bridgeport, CT | 3 | $15,820 | 2025 |
| Burroughs Home Fund C/O Phyllis Marsilias | U | Easton, CT | 3 | $13,894 | 2024 |
| Bridgeport Hospital Attn Michael Krahn Controller | U | Bridgeport, CT | 2 | $8,175 | 2020 |
| Ctr Fr Women & Fam E Fairfield Attn Accounting Office | U | Bridgeport, CT | 1 | $3,302 | 2018 |
| Burroughs Home Fund Attn Robert Long | U | New York, NY | 1 | $3,302 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lifebridge Community Services Bridgeport, CT | B | $12,553 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641119349101009 |
| 2025 | Hall Neighborhood House Inc Bridgeport, CT | B | $6,283 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641119349101009 |
| 2025 | The Center for Family Justice Bridgeport, CT | B | $6,283 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641119349101009 |
| 2025 | Olivet Congregational Church Bridgeport, CT | U | $6,283 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641119349101009 |
| 2025 | Burroughs Home Fund Easton, CT | U | $6,283 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641119349101009 |
| 2025 | Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CT | B | $6,283 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641119349101009 |
| 2024 | Lifebridge Community Services Bridgeport, CT | B | $9,310 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202521009349100827 |
| 2024 | The Center for Family Justice Attn Accounting Office Bridgeport, CT | D | $4,660 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202521009349100827 |
| 2024 | Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CT | B | $4,660 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202521009349100827 |
| 2024 | Hall Neighborhood House Inc Bridgeport, CT | B | $4,660 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202521009349100827 |
| 2024 | Burroughs Home Fund C/O Phyllis Marsilias Easton, CT | U | $4,660 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202521009349100827 |
| 2024 | Olivet Congregational Church Bridgeport, CT | U | $4,660 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202521009349100827 |
| 2023 | Lifebridge Community Services Bridgeport, CT | B | $7,322 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441159349100119 |
| 2023 | Olivet Congregational Church Bridgeport, CT | U | $3,665 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441159349100119 |
| 2023 | Burroughs Home Fund C/O Phyllis Marsilias Easton, CT | U | $3,665 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441159349100119 |
| 2023 | Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CT | B | $3,665 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441159349100119 |
| 2023 | Hall Neighborhood House Inc Bridgeport, CT | B | $3,665 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441159349100119 |
| 2023 | The Center for Family Justice Attn Accounting Office Bridgeport, CT | D | $3,665 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441159349100119 |
| 2022 | Lifebridge Community Services Bridgeport, CT | B | $11,125 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301169349101265 |
| 2022 | Hall Neighborhood House Inc Bridgeport, CT | B | $5,569 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301169349101265 |
| 2022 | Burroughs Home Fund C/O Phyllis Marsilias Easton, CT | U | $5,569 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301169349101265 |
| 2022 | The Center for Family Justice Attn Accounting Office Bridgeport, CT | D | $5,569 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301169349101265 |
| 2022 | Olivet Congregational Church Bridgeport, CT | U | $5,569 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301169349101265 |
| 2022 | Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CT | B | $5,569 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301169349101265 |
| 2021 | Lifebridge Community Services Bridgeport, CT | B | $9,319 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242429349100519 |
| 2021 | Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CT | B | $4,664 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242429349100519 |
| 2021 | The Center for Family Justice Attn Accounting Office Bridgeport, CT | D | $4,664 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242429349100519 |
| 2021 | Burroughs Home Fund Bridgeport, CT | U | $4,664 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242429349100519 |
| 2021 | Hall Neighborhood House Inc Bridgeport, CT | B | $4,664 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242429349100519 |
| 2021 | Olivet Congregational Church Bridgeport, CT | U | $4,664 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242429349100519 |
| 2020 | Lifebridge Community Services Bridgeport, CT | B | $9,736 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132119349101403 |
| 2020 | Bridgeport Hospital Attn Michael Krahn Controller Bridgeport, CT | U | $4,873 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132119349101403 |
| 2020 | Hall Neighborhood House Inc Bridgeport, CT | B | $4,873 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132119349101403 |
| 2020 | Burroughs Home Fund Bridgeport, CT | U | $4,873 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132119349101403 |
| 2020 | Olivet Congregational Church Bridgeport, CT | U | $4,873 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132119349101403 |
| 2020 | The Center for Family Justice Attn Accounting Office Bridgeport, CT | D | $4,873 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132119349101403 |
| 2018 | Lifebridge Community Services Bridgeport, CT | B | $6,597 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201920949349100827 |
| 2018 | Ctr Fr Women & Fam E Fairfield Attn Accounting Office Bridgeport, CT | U | $3,302 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201920949349100827 |
| 2018 | Hall Neighborhood House Inc Bridgeport, CT | B | $3,302 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201920949349100827 |
| 2018 | Burroughs Home Fund Attn Robert Long New York, NY | U | $3,302 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201920949349100827 |
| 2018 | Bridgeport Hospital Attn Michael Krahn Controller Bridgeport, CT | U | $3,302 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201920949349100827 |
| 2018 | Olivet Congregational Church Bridgeport, CT | U | $3,302 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201920949349100827 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641119349101009 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521009349100827 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441159349100119 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301169349101265 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202242429349100519 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132119349101403 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201920949349100827 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066031451.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.