funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Beardsley Mary W TR UW Art 30

EIN 06-6031451 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Beardsley Mary W TR UW Art 30 of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6031451) reported 42 grants paid totaling $231,042 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$231,042

42 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$23,107
20206$34,101
20216$32,639
20226$38,970
20236$25,647
20246$32,610
20256$43,968

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Beardsley Mary W TR UW Art 30, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lifebridge Community Services 06-0646974BBridgeport, CT7$65,9622025
Olivet Congregational ChurchUBridgeport, CT7$33,0162025
Hall Neighborhood House Inc 06-0676851BBridgeport, CT7$33,0162025
The Center for Family Justice Attn Accounting Office 06-0646991DBridgeport, CT6$29,7142025
Bridgeport Hospital 06-0646554BBridgeport, CT5$24,8412025
Burroughs Home FundUBridgeport, CT3$15,8202025
Burroughs Home Fund C/O Phyllis MarsiliasUEaston, CT3$13,8942024
Bridgeport Hospital Attn Michael Krahn ControllerUBridgeport, CT2$8,1752020
Ctr Fr Women & Fam E Fairfield Attn Accounting OfficeUBridgeport, CT1$3,3022018
Burroughs Home Fund Attn Robert LongUNew York, NY1$3,3022018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beardsley Mary W TR UW Art 30
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lifebridge Community Services Bridgeport, CTB$12,553paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349101009
2025Hall Neighborhood House Inc Bridgeport, CTB$6,283paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349101009
2025The Center for Family Justice Bridgeport, CTB$6,283paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349101009
2025Olivet Congregational Church Bridgeport, CTU$6,283paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349101009
2025Burroughs Home Fund Easton, CTU$6,283paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349101009
2025Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CTB$6,283paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349101009
2024Lifebridge Community Services Bridgeport, CTB$9,310paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521009349100827
2024The Center for Family Justice Attn Accounting Office Bridgeport, CTD$4,660paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521009349100827
2024Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CTB$4,660paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521009349100827
2024Hall Neighborhood House Inc Bridgeport, CTB$4,660paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521009349100827
2024Burroughs Home Fund C/O Phyllis Marsilias Easton, CTU$4,660paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521009349100827
2024Olivet Congregational Church Bridgeport, CTU$4,660paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521009349100827
2023Lifebridge Community Services Bridgeport, CTB$7,322paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441159349100119
2023Olivet Congregational Church Bridgeport, CTU$3,665paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441159349100119
2023Burroughs Home Fund C/O Phyllis Marsilias Easton, CTU$3,665paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441159349100119
2023Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CTB$3,665paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441159349100119
2023Hall Neighborhood House Inc Bridgeport, CTB$3,665paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441159349100119
2023The Center for Family Justice Attn Accounting Office Bridgeport, CTD$3,665paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441159349100119
2022Lifebridge Community Services Bridgeport, CTB$11,125paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349101265
2022Hall Neighborhood House Inc Bridgeport, CTB$5,569paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349101265
2022Burroughs Home Fund C/O Phyllis Marsilias Easton, CTU$5,569paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349101265
2022The Center for Family Justice Attn Accounting Office Bridgeport, CTD$5,569paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349101265
2022Olivet Congregational Church Bridgeport, CTU$5,569paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349101265
2022Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CTB$5,569paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349101265
2021Lifebridge Community Services Bridgeport, CTB$9,319paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202242429349100519
2021Bridgeport Hospital Bridgeport, CTB$4,664paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202242429349100519
2021The Center for Family Justice Attn Accounting Office Bridgeport, CTD$4,664paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202242429349100519
2021Burroughs Home Fund Bridgeport, CTU$4,664paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202242429349100519
2021Hall Neighborhood House Inc Bridgeport, CTB$4,664paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202242429349100519
2021Olivet Congregational Church Bridgeport, CTU$4,664paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202242429349100519
2020Lifebridge Community Services Bridgeport, CTB$9,736paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202132119349101403
2020Bridgeport Hospital Attn Michael Krahn Controller Bridgeport, CTU$4,873paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202132119349101403
2020Hall Neighborhood House Inc Bridgeport, CTB$4,873paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202132119349101403
2020Burroughs Home Fund Bridgeport, CTU$4,873paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202132119349101403
2020Olivet Congregational Church Bridgeport, CTU$4,873paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202132119349101403
2020The Center for Family Justice Attn Accounting Office Bridgeport, CTD$4,873paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202132119349101403
2018Lifebridge Community Services Bridgeport, CTB$6,597paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201920949349100827
2018Ctr Fr Women & Fam E Fairfield Attn Accounting Office Bridgeport, CTU$3,302paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201920949349100827
2018Hall Neighborhood House Inc Bridgeport, CTB$3,302paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201920949349100827
2018Burroughs Home Fund Attn Robert Long New York, NYU$3,302paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201920949349100827
2018Bridgeport Hospital Attn Michael Krahn Controller Bridgeport, CTU$3,302paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201920949349100827
2018Olivet Congregational Church Bridgeport, CTU$3,302paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201920949349100827

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641119349101009
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521009349100827
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441159349100119
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301169349101265
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202242429349100519
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132119349101403
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201920949349100827

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066031451.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.